SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Collect, analyse, use and communicate numerical data 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
7451  Collect, analyse, use and communicate numerical data 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Math. Literacy Mathematics and Math Sciences 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 10 - Physical, Mathematical, Computer and Life Sciences Mathematical Sciences 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
ABET Level 4  Regular-Fundamental  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
People credited with this unit standard are able to:
  • Identify situations for investigation and data collection, collect data;
  • Classify and analyse data;
  • Summarise and display organised data;
  • Extract and interpret information from various forms of display, communicate findings and critically evaluate information; and
  • Demonstrate understanding of the concept of chance and simple probabilities. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    The following competency at ABET Numeracy level 3 is assumed to be in place:

    The ability to construct and use tables and graphs to organise and interpret information. 

    Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Identify situations for investigation and data collection and collect numerical data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Situations for data collection are identified in terms of the purpose for data collection. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Appropriate methods are selected to collect data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. A variety of appropriate data collection methods are used to collect data from primary and secondary sources. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Surveys, books, interviews, observations, tally sheets and questionnaires.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The potential misuse of data achieved through the data collection method is described. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Reasons for and limitations of using sampling are described. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Classify and analyse numerical data. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Grouped and ungrouped data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Data is organised for meaningful analysis. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Classification, ordering, listing.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Analytical tools are used correctly and appropriately to analyse the data. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Median, mean, modes, frequency, range.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. The differences between and uses of mean, median and mode are described. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Summarise and display organised numerical data. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Graphs: pie, frequency polygon, histogram, simple bar graph, stem and leaf.
    Tables, basic tree diagrams.
    Display may be through different technologies. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The form of display is appropriate to the data and context, and is justified in terms of its appropriateness. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The scale is selected and used for a reasonable presentation of the data, and the scale is justified in terms of its reasonableness. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Different forms of display are identified and evaluated in terms of their purposes. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Extract, interpret and critically evaluate information from various forms of display. 
    OUTCOME NOTES 
    Extract, interpret and critically evaluate information from various forms of display and communicate findings. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Graphs: pie, frequency polygon, histogram, simple bar graph, stem and leaf.
    Tables, basic tree diagrams.
    Display may be through different technologies. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The information extracted from the display is consistent with the display. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The information is interpreted to form informed opinions. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Displays that distort information are identified and the manner in which they distort information is described. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The effect of distortions in displays is described in terms of the impact on meaning in social, socio-historical, political and economic contexts. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Projections or predictions are made in a manner that is consistent with the display. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    6. The information is analysed to determine and report on the validity of data collection methods, forms of display and projections that are made. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 7 
    7. Communication of findings is clear, consistent with the display and makes use of accepted terminology. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 5 
    Demonstrate understanding of the concept of chance and calculate simple probabilities. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Limited to systematic counting strategies. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Situations are identified in which chance arises. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Simple probabilities are determined. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Statements of chance are correctly interpreted. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The number of combinations and the probability of a particular event are determined. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Probabilities are used to address simple real or simulated problems. 



    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify and solve mathematical problems in which responses display that responsible decisions using critical and creative thinking have been made. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    Organise and manage oneself and one`s activities responsibly and effectively. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise critically evaluate numerical data. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively using numerical data. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
    Understand the world as a set of related systems by recognising that problem-solving contexts do not exist in isolation. 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Fundamental  23114   Basic Certificate: Early Childhood Development  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-01-10  ETDP SETA 
    Fundamental  48642   General Education and Training Certificate Housing: Housing Consumer Education  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-05-13  Was CETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  24153   General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-09-13  Was ETDP SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  49606   General Education and Training Certificate: Ancillary Health Care  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  HW SETA 
    Fundamental  50584   General Education and Training Certificate: Clothing Manufacturing Processes  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  22971   General Education and Training Certificate: Conservation  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Fundamental  49411   General Education and Training Certificate: Construction  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  23093   General Education and Training Certificate: Development Practice  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Fundamental  49552   General Education and Training Certificate: Environmental Practice  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  LG SETA 
    Fundamental  50225   General Education and Training Certificate: General Forestry  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  49668   General Education and Training Certificate: Horticulture  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  57937   General Education and Training Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Fundamental  49583   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  49580   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  22190   General Education and Training Certificate: Tourism  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Fundamental  48495   General Education and Training Certificate: Water Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
    Fundamental  23853   GETC: Domestic Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Fundamental  49082   GETC: Wood Products Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  23253   National Certificate (GETC): Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Activities  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  48970   National Certificate: Animal Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  22865   National Certificate: Chemical Operations  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-10-09  Was CHIETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  14406   National Certificate: Early Childhood Development: Preschool Phase  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2003-10-11  Was ETDP SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  20287   National Certificate: Farming  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  20173   National Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-02-21  Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  48971   National Certificate: Mixed Farming Systems  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  48972   National Certificate: Plant Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  21798   Certificate: Telecommunications for Customer Premises Equipment  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-10-03  Was MICTS until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  49014   National Certificate: Rockbreaking: Underground Hard Rock  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-08-16  Was MQA until Last Date for Achievement 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 1st Black Rand Group 
    2. A4 Consultancy CC 
    3. ABA Sebenzi 
    4. African Dream Campus 
    5. African Duchess Coutore solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    6. Afrivet Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    7. AGB Finance 
    8. Agisanang SA Training 
    9. AL Abbott and Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    10. AL Development Services cc 
    11. Aldabri 106 (Pty) Ltd 
    12. Alvern Cables (Pty) Ltd (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    13. Amabamba Recruitment 
    14. Amagcwensa Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    15. Amagema Development Consultants cc 
    16. Amos / Kgaphamadi Community Organisation 
    17. Aniathu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    18. Apparel Component Manufacturers Pty Ltd 
    19. AQUILA TRAINING 
    20. Aranda Learnership College (Pty) Ltd 
    21. Aranda Textile Mills Pty Ltd 
    22. Asilon Trading Enterprise 
    23. Assured Vocational Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    24. Avad Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    25. AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services 
    26. Babina Tlou Trading and Projects 001 
    27. Bakgoni Empowerment Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    28. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
    29. Bantubanye Skills 
    30. BARBERTON MINES (PTY) LTD 
    31. Beaches Clothing Cc 
    32. Becoz Empire Multi-Choice and Trading Primary Co-operative Limited 
    33. Better beginning trading and projects pty ltd 
    34. Big Tree Group (Pty) Ltd 
    35. Biofuels Business Incubators NPC 
    36. Bokamoso Competence (Pty) Ltd 
    37. Bonenhle Investments 
    38. Bontham Training & Agricultural Consultants 
    39. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (Pty) Ltd 
    40. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Brits Plant (BRITS) (TP) 
    41. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Isando Branch (ISANDO) (TP) 
    42. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - PE Plant (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    43. Bright Future General Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    44. Broadway Sky Trading 
    45. BS Training Services 
    46. Buena Vista Learning Academy 
    47. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
    48. CANDYS UNLIMITED COLLECTION Pty Ltd 
    49. Cape Town Workbased Learning Academy 
    50. Capricorn FET College - Central Office 
    51. Capricorn TVET College 
    52. Cedara College of Agriculture 
    53. CEDARS CONSULTANTS CC (Boksburg)(TP) 
    54. Cel Impilo (Pty) Ltd 
    55. Chamonix Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    56. Changing Women 
    57. Chippa Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    58. CMO Logistics Pty Ltd 
    59. Coalition Trading 1238 cc 
    60. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Swinton Road Campus 
    61. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Umbumbulu Campus 
    62. College of Production Technology 
    63. Continental Tyres SA (Pty) Ltd (NEW BRIGHTON) (TP) 
    64. Cradle Stars Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    65. Cre8tion Projects 6 PTY LTD 
    66. CRG Group (Pty) Ltd 
    67. CTC College(PTY) LTD. 
    68. Deloitte 
    69. DEW CRISP PTY LTD 
    70. Dieketseng Training Centre 
    71. DIGGERS TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES 
    72. Dihwai Food Cultural and Agricultural Services 
    73. Dinaka Business Management & Consulting 
    74. Dioka Business Consulting 
    75. DITEBOGO CONSULTANCY CC 
    76. Ditirelo Skills Development Services 
    77. Dlabane Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    78. Donnybrook Education & Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    79. Eastcape Training Centre 
    80. Ebotse Development and Training Centre 
    81. Eddels Shoes Pty Ltd 
    82. Egsibit Training and Development 
    83. Ekurhuleni Artisans & Skills Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    84. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
    85. Elimofo Trading& Projects 
    86. ELSENBURG AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE 
    87. Elvis Koena Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    88. Emfundisweni Skills Development & Resource Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    89. ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY NPC 
    90. Ergonomic Construction and Managed Disability Projects 
    91. ES Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    92. Escay Catering and other Services 
    93. Esethu Manufacturing, Packaging, Printing & Design (Pty) Ltd 
    94. Eshet Chayil Concepts (Pty) Ltd 
    95. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
    96. Ethicae Juridico Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    97. ETS Emergency Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    98. EXXARO COAL (PTY) LTD 
    99. Ezandleni-Ezethu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    100. Faithworks Development Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    101. False Bay Public FET College - Westlake Campus 
    102. FARISANANI MANAGEMENT SERVICES 
    103. Farm for Africa Training and Development 
    104. Fezile Fashion Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    105. First Car Care (Pty) Ltd T/A STi Autobody Repairers (GOODWOOD) (TP) 
    106. Flavious Mareka TVET College 
    107. Food and Trees for Africa 
    108. Fort Cox Agricultural College 
    109. Forthwawe Business Centre 
    110. FOSKOR (PTY) LTD 
    111. Fundakahle Multi-Purpose Co-operative Limited 
    112. Furniture World Training Centre 
    113. Future Discovery Training Academy CC 
    114. Future Dynamics Learning 
    115. Futuretech Campus (Pty) Ltd 
    116. GA Community Care Consultants 
    117. Gauteng City College 
    118. Gcinumbuso (Pty) Ltd 
    119. Gemini Stars (Pty) Ltd 
    120. Ghoenas Kraal Opleiding Sentrum 
    121. Gia Development Trades 
    122. Glicam Trading Enterprise 
    123. GNBR Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    124. GNS ENTERPRISE (PTY) LTD 
    125. Goldfields FET College 
    126. Goodyear SA (Pty) Ltd (UITENHAGE) (TP) 
    127. Grandstar Projects 
    128. Green Earth Training & Development (Pty) Ltd 
    129. Green Enviro & Projects (Pty)Ltd 
    130. Green Futures 
    131. Greenrim Training 
    132. GT Design 
    133. Gufferty Consulting 
    134. Heedmorine Training 
    135. HHO Enterprise 
    136. Hoseah Training and Manufacturing NPC 
    137. Hot To Go Training College and Services 
    138. Hybrid Dynamics 
    139. I Care Resource Centre 
    140. IALE School of Advance Learning and Education (Pty) Ltd 
    141. Icando 
    142. Ideal Method Trading & Projects 
    143. Ilitha Labantu 
    144. Imbewu Development Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    145. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
    146. IMPALA PLATINUM LIMITED 
    147. Impangela Trading 
    148. Impela Trading cc 
    149. In Time Industrial (Pty) Ltd 
    150. Industries Education & Training Institute (MAITLAND) (TP) 
    151. Injiya Trading and Projects 
    152. INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION, TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT: FLORIDA 
    153. INTERACTIVE TUTOR (PTY) LIMITED 
    154. INTERMASIKO CC 
    155. Interstate Clearing 092 (Pty) Ltd 
    156. Intselelo Community & Development Institute NPC 
    157. Intuthuko Yesizwe Community Organisation 
    158. Inyapa Vhusiku Consulting Pty Ltd 
    159. Inyathi Visions 
    160. IQ Skills Academy (PTY) LTD. 
    161. IQRAAM DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY (PTY) LTD 
    162. Ithala Lezemfundo (Pty) Ltd 
    163. Ithemba Lomphakathi Community Organisation 
    164. Ithuteng Learning Academy & Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    165. Ivulandlela (Pty) Ltd 
    166. Iziko Capacity Building CC. 
    167. Izintombizekhethelo (Pty) Ltd 
    168. Izizwe Training Centre (Pty) Ltd T/A Simtech Training (NORTHDENE) (TP) 
    169. Jeppe College of Commerce and Computer Studies 
    170. JMC TECHNICAL TRAINING (Bloemfontein)(TP) 
    171. Jumpstart Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    172. kagisho Business Concepts (Pty) Ltd 
    173. Kgolo Institute 
    174. Kgopane Trading Enterprise 
    175. Khosi JS Designs (Pty) Ltd 
    176. KHOSITHI TRAINING 
    177. KHUTALA MINING SERVICES PL 
    178. Kimbali Holdings 
    179. Kingdom Varsity College (Pty) Ltd 
    180. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
    181. Knoop Academy NPC 
    182. Knowledge For Ever 
    183. Kotton Wear (Pty) Ltd 
    184. Kudis Designs and Supply 
    185. Kusabelele Investments 
    186. Kwamahlati Training Services cc 
    187. KWEM Management Solutions 
    188. LAFARGE SOUTH AFRICA 
    189. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
    190. Lembede Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    191. Lens Plumbers 
    192. Letaba TVET College 
    193. LFS DESIGNS 
    194. Lilunzo Creations 
    195. Lisakhanya Skills Development Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    196. Liston Agri Solution & Training Consultancy 
    197. LLSM (Pty) Ltd 
    198. Lomkhethi Trading Enterprise 
    199. Longata Consultant 
    200. Longmore Training and Developen 
    201. Lovedale Public TVET College 
    202. Lucky Neo (Pty) Ltd 
    203. Lungile Mchunu Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    204. Lusama Developmental Agency Projects 
    205. Lwaziphezinhle (Pty) Ltd 
    206. Maab Training Management ( Pty) Ltd 
    207. Maboko Skill Development & Projects 
    208. Mabuya Amahle Trading 
    209. Maccauvlei Learning Academy 
    210. Madzivhandila Agricultural College 
    211. Maile Consulting 
    212. Maishamalema Development Training 
    213. Majuba TVET College 
    214. Malitinne (Pty) Ltd 
    215. Malkai Devrani Holding (PTY) Ltd 
    216. Maluti TVET College 
    217. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
    218. Mangalani Business Enterprises 
    219. Mantombana Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    220. Marang Women in Agric and Development 
    221. Marcado Human Resources Strategies 
    222. MARGER TRAINING AND PROTERTIES (PTY) LTD 
    223. Masonite Africa Ltd 
    224. Master Patterns by Rona 
    225. Matatiele Fashion Design Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    226. Mathapuso Construction and Projects 
    227. MATHOME TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT (PTY) LTD 
    228. MATHOSIM TRIMMING AND UPHOLSTERY 
    229. MATLA COAL NO 2 PAYROLL LTD 
    230. Matlharini Multi Centre Skills 
    231. Matotomana Training & Gen Trading 
    232. Mavco Engineering (Pty) Ltd 
    233. Maxlen Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    234. Mberwana Trading Enterprise 
    235. Mbimbini Training and Community Development 
    236. Mbova Multi Services cc 
    237. Mcebo Technologies 
    238. Mearnsii Trading cc 
    239. Media Works 
    240. Medu Skills Consultants 
    241. Melenial Media (Pty) Ltd 
    242. MFISA 
    243. Mgadaveni Training Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    244. Mgomakati Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    245. MGS Gcaba Contracting & Trading cc 
    246. MICROMATICA 384 (PTY) LTD 
    247. Microzone Trading 747 
    248. Mind Magic Consulting 
    249. MINTEK 
    250. Mission Point Consulting 
    251. Mlasimbi Catering Primary Co-operative Limited 
    252. MMBG Trading & Consulting 
    253. Mnambithi TVET College 
    254. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
    255. MODIKWA MINING PERSONNEL SERVICES PTY L TD 
    256. Mogaladi Business Enterprise 
    257. Morito Diphateng Projects & Services 
    258. Morongwa Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 
    259. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
    260. MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    261. Morwa Agri-development cc 
    262. Motheo FET College - Central Office 
    263. MPACT 
    264. Mphahle Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    265. Mpontshe Training 
    266. MT & HR Training Consultants (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
    267. Mthashana FET College - Vryheid Campus 
    268. Mugazi Consultancy cc 
    269. Mvelo Consultant 
    270. Mwanga Training & Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    271. National Institute For The Deaf - NID 
    272. Nchuncheko Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    273. NDIMASE TRADING 
    274. Ndwamato Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    275. Nedbank Ltd 
    276. NELLY-SGUEEJE TRADING 
    277. Networx for Career Development 
    278. New Business Initiative Management Consultancy 
    279. NEW HEIGHTS 1082 PTY LTD 
    280. Ngaphakathi Investments 
    281. Ngcebo Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    282. Nguni Shades SA School of Fashion 
    283. Ngwato Wa Mphela Agriculture Training Services 
    284. Nikwe Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    285. Nissan SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    286. NJ & L Trading Enterprise CC. 
    287. Nkalebetja Agricultural Projects and Management 
    288. Nkangala Public FET College - Central Office 
    289. Nkulungwane General Trader cc 
    290. NokushoM Consultancy & Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    291. Nolwazi Dev Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    292. Nomazi Project & Supplies 
    293. Nomzumbe Trading & Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    294. Nophelo Training Centre 
    295. Northlink College - Wingfield Campus 
    296. Nosino Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    297. Novi General Services 
    298. Nqothu Projects (PTY) LTD 
    299. NS Global Academy 
    300. NSJ Agricultural Farming And Multipurpose 
    301. Nteko Investments 
    302. Ntuthuko Projects & Services 
    303. Nurtured Minds Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    304. OTP 
    305. Owen Sithole College of Agriculture 
    306. Oyama Kulwazi Training & Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    307. P N K Management Services 
    308. P&R Development and Training (Pty) Ltd 
    309. PALABORA COPPER (PTY) LTD 
    310. Penny Lane Fashion School (Pty) Ltd 
    311. Pesac Professional Training (Pty) Ltd 
    312. Phala Projects cc 
    313. Phambile Skills Training (Pty) Ltd 
    314. Phepha Consulting Services 
    315. Phetho Concepts (Pty) Ltd 
    316. Phill Skills and Development Institute 
    317. Phumazeth Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    318. Pinus Tech Technologies Trading and Projects 
    319. Platorand Training Centre 
    320. PMV Destiny Skills Training and Development (Pty) Ltd 
    321. Port Elizabeth Draughting Academy & Trading cc T/A PE Draughting Acade 
    322. Positive Thinking Consultants CC 
    323. Power Rush Trading 170 CC. 
    324. Practice Makes Perfect Training Centre 
    325. Prempie Business Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    326. Prispiri (Pty) Ltd 
    327. Production Management Institute 
    328. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
    329. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
    330. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    331. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
    332. Professional Development and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    333. Progressive Environmental Projects 
    334. PTDEV (Pty) Ltd 
    335. PWI CORPORATE TRAINING PTY LTD 
    336. Qualfurn Training & Projects 
    337. Rally Business Consulting PTY LTD 
    338. Re Tshepeng Holdings 
    339. Rekopane Training Centre CC 
    340. Retsogile Education and Training 
    341. RICHARDS BAY MINING PTY LTD 
    342. RJM Investments 
    343. RLSTP Training & Development (PTY) LTD. 
    344. Royal Express 
    345. RUBICON COMMUNICATIONS 
    346. Russel Meaker cc 
    347. S Squared Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    348. Sabela Learning Academy 
    349. Safe Heavens Properties (Pty) Ltd 
    350. Sarva Dharma Ashram 
    351. SBJ Shadikamang Agriculture 
    352. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    353. Scientific Roets (Pty) Ltd 
    354. Seacrest Investments 156 (Pty) Ltd 
    355. Sedibeng TVET College 
    356. Sefudi Business Solutions 
    357. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
    358. Selipha Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    359. Senelo Trading CC 
    360. SENZEKO EXECUTIVE RISK CC 
    361. Sesamkelokuhle Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    362. Setlakala Business Development 
    363. Sew Africa Training Centre 
    364. SEWAFRICA Marketing (Pty) Ltd 
    365. Seza Bantu Rural Agricultural Projects 
    366. SHAFT SINKERS MINING PTY LTD 
    367. SHEET PLASTIC MARKETING CC 
    368. Sheet Plastic Pty Ltd 
    369. Shiloh Ministries, International Faith Based Organisation 
    370. SIBANYE GOLD ACADEMY PROPRIETARY LIMITED 
    371. Silver Falls Scientific 
    372. SIMAMA Training and Business Services 
    373. Sioma Training and Enterprise Developement 
    374. Sisiziwe Training Centre Co-operative 
    375. Siyafundisa I Africa 
    376. Siyahumelela Training Academy 
    377. Siyasanga Training Centre 
    378. Skills for All (POTCHEFSTROOM) (TP) 
    379. Sko Group (Pty) Ltd 
    380. Snyawunywu Poultry Farming (Pty) Ltd 
    381. Somvi Catering & General Services cc 
    382. Souls 4 Life Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    383. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    384. South African Advanced Skills Institute 
    385. South African Forestry Training College 
    386. Spear of African Woman in Agriculture & Rural Development 
    387. SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    388. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
    389. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
    390. Sunrise Skills Training 
    391. SW Skills Wise (Pty) Ltd 
    392. Swift Skills Academy (SASOLBURG) (TP) 
    393. T Mdlatu Trading Enterprise cc 
    394. Talent for Sewing 
    395. Talent Sculpure Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    396. Taletso FET College - Central Office 
    397. TBL Empowerment Hub 
    398. TECHNOLOGY RISK SOLUTIONS (PTY)LTD 
    399. Tekmation (Pty) Ltd T/A Tekmation Training Institute (DURBAN) (TP) 
    400. ThabileTrade 1054 cc 
    401. THANDEKA VOCATIONAL EDUCATION TRUST (PTY) LTD 
    402. The Brokers Learning Centre 
    403. The Crimson CO CC. 
    404. The Diepsloot Foundation 
    405. The Finishing College (Pty) Ltd 
    406. The Institute of Fashion and Garment Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    407. The New Look 
    408. The Skills Development Hub (Pty) Ltd 
    409. The Tailor Shop School of Tailoring and Dress Design Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    410. Thitha Training and Development Services 
    411. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    412. Thunderflex3 Pty (Ltd) 
    413. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
    414. Thuto Mfundo Adult Education Centre 
    415. Thutong Learning College 
    416. Thutopele Skills Institute 
    417. TIBZA Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    418. Tidlobi Developmental Activities NPC 
    419. Tinotsile Training and Development 
    420. Tirhani SkillsTraining Pty Ltd 
    421. Tiriso Investments 
    422. Tlatlana Events Solution and Communication 
    423. Tlhole Foundation (PTY) LTD 
    424. TM Mashwara and Projects 
    425. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
    426. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
    427. Trade Call Investments Apparel (Pty) LTD 
    428. Trade Call Investments Apparel (Pty) Ltd (Mobeni) 
    429. Train Learn and Develop Ltd 
    430. TRAIN THE NATION AND ASSOCIATES (PTY) LTD 
    431. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    432. Training Force (Pty) Ltd (Durban) (TP) 
    433. Transvaal Training 
    434. Triple E Training Holdings (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERDORP) (TP) 
    435. Tripple R Training Provider 
    436. True Reflections Training and Development (Pty) Ltd 
    437. True Ruby Trading 1021 cc 
    438. TRY EASY ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS 
    439. Tshenkeng's Consulting 
    440. Tshwane North College 
    441. Tshwane Skills Training Centre 
    442. Ubucubu Home Industries 
    443. Ubuhle Bengcebo 
    444. Udumo Training & Develoment (Pty) Ltd 
    445. Ukubhukuda Trading & Projects 165 
    446. Umbuso Training Services 
    447. Umfolozi FET College 
    448. Umfolozi TVET College (Richards Bay) 
    449. Umgano Foundation (NPC) 
    450. Umgungundlovu FET College - Central Office 
    451. Umlozi Skills Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    452. Umnotho We Afrika Foundation NPC 
    453. Umunotho Wealth Management Pty Ltd 
    454. Unang Business Enterprise 
    455. University of Venda 
    456. Value Added Reward (Pty) Ltd 
    457. Value at Hand (Pty) Ltd 
    458. Vari Holdings (Pty)Ltd 
    459. VCK Training and Technical Services Pty Ltd 
    460. VEB CELE & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    461. Velenkosini Multiskills and Catering 
    462. VENETIA MINE 
    463. Verge (Pty) Ltd 
    464. Vhembe TVET College 
    465. Vicmat Consultants 
    466. Vijay Bhagwan Consultancy and Solutions cc 
    467. VMMK Capital Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    468. Voyano Project Management 
    469. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
    470. Vuthlari Marketing Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    471. Wal Training (Pty) Ltd 
    472. Warona Owethu Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    473. Waterberg FET College - Central Office 
    474. Wattville Community Learning College 
    475. Westco Agri Training 
    476. Western Cape Clothing and Textiles Service Centre 
    477. WESTERN CHROME MINES 
    478. Westrand Graduate Institute Training and Engineering (Pty) Ltd 
    479. Wide Horizon Advanced Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    480. Wilbat Projects 148 (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
    481. Wilratty Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    482. WISPECO ALUMINIUM (Alrode)(Project Site NVC)(TP) 
    483. Womens Leadership & Empowerment Initiative 
    484. Working Decisions Cc 
    485. World Pace Development & Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    486. Xhamela Development Services 
    487. XL AT Consulting CC 
    488. Ya Hina Management Consulting and projects 
    489. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
    490. Yahweh Shammah Socio-Economic Development 
    491. York Timbers Pty Ltd 
    492. Youth for Survival NPO 
    493. ZA GEAR 
    494. Zelpy 1382 (edms) Bpk 
    495. ZUCRO PROJECT CC 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.