|
ID |
QUALIFICATION TITLE |
PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL |
NQF LEVEL |
STATUS |
END DATE |
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY |
Core |
67465
|
National Certificate: Business Administration Services |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-07-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Core |
22442
|
National Certificate: Freight Forwarding |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2008-09-13 |
TETA |
Core |
60650
|
Professional Qualification: Business Administration |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Core |
20416
|
National Certificate: Conservation: Natural Resource Management: Terrestrial |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2008-03-12 |
Was CATHSSETA until Last Date for Achievement |
Core |
20414
|
National Diploma: Service Management |
Level 5 |
NQF Level 05 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Fundamental |
61597
|
National Certificate: General Travel |
Level 5 |
NQF Level 05 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Fundamental |
14122
|
National Diploma: Retail Travel |
Level 5 |
NQF Level 05 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2012-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Fundamental |
14118
|
National Diploma: Wholesale Travel |
Level 5 |
NQF Level 05 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2012-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Elective |
14110
|
National Certificate: Accommodation Services |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Elective |
14115
|
National Certificate: Fast Food Services |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Elective |
61591
|
National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
23433
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Micro Finance |
Level 4 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L4 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
BANKSETA |
Elective |
14123
|
National Diploma: Accommodation Services |
Level 5 |
NQF Level 05 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Elective |
14109
|
National Diploma: Fast Food Services |
Level 5 |
NQF Level 05 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Elective |
61596
|
National Diploma: Food and Beverage Management |
Level 5 |
NQF Level 05 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
14112
|
National Diploma: Professional Cookery |
Level 5 |
NQF Level 05 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
1. |
Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT |
2. |
Academy Training Group |
3. |
Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy |
4. |
Action for Blind and Disabled |
5. |
Action4 |
6. |
Affirmations Training |
7. |
Africa Learn (Pty) Ltd |
8. |
Afrika Tikkun NCC |
9. |
Aldabri 106 Institute for Quality Pty Ltd |
10. |
All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects |
11. |
Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd |
12. |
Amandla Obunye Training Academy |
13. |
Amilak Training Center |
14. |
Angie Technologies |
15. |
Answer The Call Skills and Entrepreneurship |
16. |
ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN |
17. |
Aspirations Communication Training CC |
18. |
Assured Vocational Skill Institute |
19. |
Assured Vocational Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd |
20. |
ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) |
21. |
ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei |
22. |
ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd |
23. |
Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd |
24. |
AVUXENI COMPUTER ACADEMY KZN |
25. |
Balefile Trading and Services |
26. |
Basadipele Skills Development and Training |
27. |
baseni |
28. |
BEE Clinic Pty Ltd |
29. |
Bells Technical College |
30. |
Birnam Business College (Pty) |
31. |
Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre |
32. |
Brainwave Projects 1430 cc |
33. |
BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd |
34. |
Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd |
35. |
Cape Innovation Technology Initiative |
36. |
Careers IT |
37. |
CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING |
38. |
CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS |
39. |
Claas Illustration |
40. |
Clean Heat Academy |
41. |
College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd |
42. |
Columbus Consulting Pty Ltd |
43. |
Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc |
44. |
CompEd IT Training |
45. |
COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD |
46. |
CSL Accountants |
47. |
CTU Training Solutions |
48. |
CYBAX SYSTEMS |
49. |
CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS |
50. |
dc academy |
51. |
DC Academy (PTY)LTD |
52. |
Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd |
53. |
Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd |
54. |
Delight Computer Training |
55. |
Eagle Computer Training |
56. |
Eagle High IT Training |
57. |
EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE |
58. |
Eastern Cape Academy of Technology |
59. |
ED-U Options Academy |
60. |
Ekasi IT Solutions Centre |
61. |
Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd |
62. |
Elangeni Training Institute |
63. |
Elchees Software Solutions |
64. |
Emalahleni Institute of Techno |
65. |
Enter on Stilts |
66. |
Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd |
67. |
Eshybrand Pty Ltd |
68. |
EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD |
69. |
Finweb Business Consultancy |
70. |
Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd |
71. |
Four Stars Communication |
72. |
Fourways Private College |
73. |
Futurekids SA (Fochville) |
74. |
Genii Institute PTY LTD |
75. |
Gert Sibande FET College |
76. |
Gigimo Tourism Academy |
77. |
Global Institute for Capacity |
78. |
Greater Tzaneen Community Foundation |
79. |
Growth Management Consulting cc |
80. |
Gurandbuilt Management Development |
81. |
HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY |
82. |
Hazyview Computer College |
83. |
Hectic Productions cc |
84. |
HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY |
85. |
Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd |
86. |
Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries |
87. |
HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD |
88. |
iCollege College |
89. |
Ikusasa Technology Solutions |
90. |
Ikusasalethu Youth Development Project NPC |
91. |
iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD |
92. |
Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc |
93. |
Information Technology Resource Centre |
94. |
Inqubeko Institute (Pty) Ltd |
95. |
Institute of Training and Education for Capacity Building |
96. |
IT Academy |
97. |
IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd |
98. |
Iyam Training Services |
99. |
Jeppe College of Commerce and |
100. |
Jumpstart Training Institute |
101. |
K Boneng Consulting Services P |
102. |
K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD |
103. |
Keep The Dream 285 |
104. |
Keybase Training Solutions Cc |
105. |
King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College |
106. |
KN Training Specialist |
107. |
KT Mobile Services |
108. |
Kundani Trading |
109. |
L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd |
110. |
Learnfast Training Solutions ( |
111. |
Legal Practice Academy |
112. |
Leseding Computer Systems |
113. |
LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING |
114. |
LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK |
115. |
LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD |
116. |
Loomee Group |
117. |
LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD |
118. |
Makhophila Training |
119. |
Malope It Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
120. |
Masakhane Training and Consult |
121. |
Mash Computer Training |
122. |
Matibidi Raphela Investments (Pty) LTD |
123. |
MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD |
124. |
Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD |
125. |
MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT |
126. |
MND Training and Projects |
127. |
Mogapi Education Group (Pty) Ltd |
128. |
Moripe Business Training and C |
129. |
MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS |
130. |
Motlhamme Executive Management |
131. |
Moving Ahead Development Agenc |
132. |
MP Avuxeni Computer Academy |
133. |
Mpande Technologies cc |
134. |
Mthonyama Technologies cc |
135. |
Mufuka Business and Technical |
136. |
Musengavhadzimu Media |
137. |
Nape Angwato Trading |
138. |
Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd |
139. |
NBC Technologies |
140. |
NCC - Vereeniging |
141. |
NCM Computer and Business Academy |
142. |
Ndulita Solutions |
143. |
New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) |
144. |
New Link Computer Skills |
145. |
Nolwazi Stem Education for The |
146. |
Ntamunde Investment |
147. |
Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd |
148. |
NW Avuxeni Computer Academy |
149. |
Nyankwavi Inverstment |
150. |
Nyathela Business College |
151. |
Nyelati Trading Enterprise |
152. |
Olrich Home of Technology |
153. |
On the Ball College Pty ltd |
154. |
OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT |
155. |
Paramixed Pty Ltd |
156. |
Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies |
157. |
Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO |
158. |
Pioneer Business Consulting |
159. |
Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd |
160. |
Pretoria Technical College |
161. |
Priha Projects Pty Ltd |
162. |
Progressive School of Business |
163. |
Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd |
164. |
PRX SCHOOL TEST |
165. |
QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD |
166. |
Ramotec Business College |
167. |
Rand Training College |
168. |
Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L |
169. |
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd |
170. |
Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd |
171. |
RUDO CONSULTING cc |
172. |
Sabile Human Resources Consult |
173. |
SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD |
174. |
SED Computer Academy |
175. |
Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD |
176. |
Silulo Ulutho Technologies |
177. |
Sinovuyolethu Trading (Pty) Ltd |
178. |
Sisekelo Sustainability Institute |
179. |
Sivile Housing Association RSA |
180. |
SIYAFUNDA COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE NPC |
181. |
Skills Unlimited |
182. |
SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINING ASSOCIATION (PTY) LTD |
183. |
Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
184. |
SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
185. |
SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC |
186. |
Success Christian Training Cen |
187. |
Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd |
188. |
SUPREME ICT CONSULTANTS |
189. |
Synergistic Covenant Network NPO |
190. |
Taal-Net Training Institute |
191. |
Tech-Com Solutions cc |
192. |
Techtisa (pty) Ltd |
193. |
Terrawood |
194. |
Terry Computer Services cc |
195. |
Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd |
196. |
The Finishing College (Pty) Lt |
197. |
THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA |
198. |
Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd |
199. |
Tinotel Communications |
200. |
Titan Trade Technologies |
201. |
Tlou Foundation College |
202. |
TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD |
203. |
Tshwane College of Commerce an |
204. |
Tsima Consulting Development S |
205. |
TSP COLLEGE |
206. |
TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC |
207. |
Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd |
208. |
Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S |
209. |
Umbrella Training and Development |
210. |
Umbusi Consulting Services |
211. |
UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES |
212. |
Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd |
213. |
Visionary Skill Academy |
214. |
Vukani Solutions |
215. |
VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING |
216. |
Waterberg TVET College |
217. |
Wellinkwise Pty Ltd |
218. |
Whitestone College |
219. |
WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC |
220. |
Working Solution International |
221. |
Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd |
222. |
YITRO INNOVATIONS |
223. |
Yonet Training Academy |
224. |
Youth Media Movement |
225. |
ZA WIT (PTY) LTD |
226. |
Zealot Business College |
227. |
Zikode Development Trust |
228. |
ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC |