SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Motivate and Build a Team 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
242819  Motivate and Build a Team 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Generic Management 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Generic Management 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 4  NQF Level 04  10 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2015-07-01  2018-06-30  SAQA 10105/14 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2019-06-30   2022-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard replaces: 
US ID Unit Standard Title Pre-2009 NQF Level NQF Level Credits Replacement Status
13947  Motivate a team  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Complete 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This Unit Standard introduces the junior manager to the concept of motivation. This Unit Standard is intended for junior managers of organisations.

The qualifying learner is capable of:
  • Explaining the importance of motivating a team.
  • Demonstrating an understanding of self and team members in a workplace.
  • Applying theories of motivation and group dynamics.
  • Implementing a plan of action to strengthen a team.
  • Providing feedback and recognising achievements. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    Learners should be competent in Communication and Mathematical Literacy at NQF Level 3. 

    UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
  • The scope of this Unit Standard is motivation of a business unit, group or team within the range of the leader's own authority.
  • Theories of motivation could include needs, expectancy and equity theories.
  • Techniques leaders can use to motivate a team include, but are not limited to, communication (informing, active listening, mutual understanding, feedback, positive and negative reinforcement) building trust, gaining commitment, recognising achievement, empathy, leadership styles such as are expressed under situational leadership, setting objectives, providing incentives, involving).
  • 'Situation' includes, but is not limited to, the current motivational levels of the team, work context and ergonomics.
  • 'Area of responsibility' includes, but is not limited to, cost centre, section, department or team.
  • 'Junior managers' include, but are not limited to, team leaders, supervisors, foremen and section heads.
  • 'Standard Operating Procedures' (SOPs) may comprise formal written documents or accepted practices in the organisation.
  • 'Organisation' includes but is not limited to, workplace, work context, work unit, company, department or section. 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Explain the importance of motivating a team. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Reasons why motivation is important are explained with examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Indicators of motivation are identified, according to theory and practice. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Demonstrate an understanding of self and team members in a workplace. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Own strengths and areas for development are identified, based on self-reflection and feedback. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Strengths and areas of development of team are identified based on observation and feedback. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Apply theories of motivation and group dynamics. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Compare and contrast two theories of motivation with examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Elements of group dynamics are identified according to theory and practice. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Group dynamics includes, but is not limited to, conflict, personality, skills, culture, value, ethics, knowledge and power.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    An action plan to strengthen the team is compiled according to Standard Operating Procedures. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Implement a plan of action to strengthen a team. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The team leader obtains commitment from the team to achieve the action plan. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Implementation is executed according to the action plan. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Implementation of the plan is monitored and amended accordingly. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 5 
    Provide feedback and recognise achievements. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Group dynamics is observed and reflected on by the team leader, according to theory and practice. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Feedback is provided to each member of the team according to observation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Recognition is given to team members who have contributed to the development of the team. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    Feedback and observation is used to implement corrective action and provide changes to the action plan, where appropriate. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
  • This Unit Standard will be assessed by an assessor and moderated by a moderator, registered with the relevant accredited ETQA responsible for the quality assurance of this Unit Standard.
  • Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this Unit Standard must be accredited as a provider through the appropriate quality assuring ETQA, or Learning Programme approval with an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the quality assuring ETQA.
  • Verification (external moderation) of assessment and moderation by the provider, will be conducted by the relevant quality assuring ETQA according to the moderation guidelines in the relevant Qualification and the agreed ETQA policy and procedures.
  • An individual wishing to be assessed through RPL against this Unit Standard, may apply to an assessment agency or provider institution accredited by the relevant quality assuring ETQA, or by an ETQA that has a formal agreement/accreditation with the relevant quality assuring ETQA. 

  • UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOME 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD LINKAGES 
    N/A 


    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO WORKING 
    The learner is able to work as a member of a team in applying motivational techniques. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    The learner is able to organise and manage him/herself in drawing up action plans. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    The learner is able to collect, organise and critically evaluate information based on reflection of the teams' current level of motivation. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    The learner is able to communicate effectively by describing theories of motivation. 

    UNIT STANDARD ASSESSOR CRITERIA 
    N/A 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    This unit standard replaces unit standard 13947, " Motivate a team " Level 4, 6 credits. 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  59098   Further Education and Training Certificate: Gaming Supervision  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Core  57712   Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  65029   Further Education and Training Certificate: Music  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Core  72050   Further Education and Training Certificate: Pharmacist Assistance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  67697   Further Education and Training Certificate: Sport Administration  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  65490   National Certificate: Arboriculture: Tree Preservation  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Elective  58578   National Certificate: Local Government Councillor Practices  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  LG SETA 
    Elective  63409   National Certificate: Wholesale and Retail Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  W&RSETA 
    Elective  71949   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Components: Manufacturing and Assembly  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  78883   Further Education and Training Certificate: Autotronics  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  61595   Further Education and Training Certificate: Business Administration Services  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  67509   Further Education and Training Certificate: Community Development  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  64697   Further Education and Training Certificate: Community Health Work  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  HW SETA 
    Elective  58761   Further Education and Training Certificate: Early Childhood Development  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Elective  67461   Further Education and Training Certificate: Event Support  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  65589   Further Education and Training Certificate: High Speed Inter-City Commuter Railway Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  48915   Further Education and Training Certificate: Manufacturing and Assembly Operations Supervision  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  67464   Further Education and Training Certificate: Marketing  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  79687   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metal and Engineering Manufacturing Processes  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  64209   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metals Production  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  66249   Further Education and Training Certificate: New Venture Creation  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  50080   Further Education and Training Certificate: Project Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  57824   Further Education and Training Certificate: Public Administration  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  PSETA 
    Elective  59097   Further Education and Training Certificate: Real Estate  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  57713   Further Education and Training Certificate: Specialist Security Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  65529   Further Education and Training Certificate: Transport Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  36153   National Certificate: Polymer Composite Fabrication  Level 4  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L4  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  66190   National Certificate: Adventure Based Learning  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  61489   National Certificate: Transport Operations  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2018-06-30  TETA 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 2000 SIMUNYE SECURITY TRAINING ACADEMY 
    2. 2013/077851/07 South Africa (Pty) Ltd 
    3. 3 At Work Recruitment Agency 
    4. 3L Development 
    5. A4 Consultancy CC 
    6. ABA Sebenzi 
    7. ABASUNGULI TRAINING SPESIALISTS (PTY) LTD 
    8. AboutLearning 
    9. Aboutlearning Pty Ltd 
    10. Access Employment Skills & Development Agency 
    11. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD 
    12. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD CAPE TOWN 
    13. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD PRETORIA NORTH 
    14. ADVANCED RISK SOLUTIONS 10000 (PTY) LTD 
    15. AFIKA AMECEBO CC 
    16. AFRICA COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT (PTY)LTD 
    17. Africa Corporate Training Institute and HR Consulting 
    18. Africa Skills Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    19. Afriwealth Consulting 
    20. Agency For Re-Innovation And Development 
    21. AIM TRAINING 
    22. AIM TRAINING ACADEMY 
    23. AKAF BODYGUARDS 
    24. All Access Holdings 
    25. Amogelang Marketing and Training 
    26. ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd (VANDERBIJLPARK) (TP) 
    27. ART AND SON DISTINCTION SECURITY SERVICES 
    28. ASEZASECURITY AND PROJECTS 
    29. Asiphokuhle Training and Research Institute 
    30. AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services 
    31. Avenida (Pty) Ltd 
    32. Award Media (Pty) Ltd T/A Award Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    33. Batho - Pele 
    34. Bavuse Trading Enterprises cc 
    35. Bell Equipment Company SA (Pty) Ltd (ALTON) (TP) 
    36. BESTCOR TRAINING 
    37. Black Thari Trading Enterprise 
    38. BMW SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    39. Boikgantsho Consulting & Events 
    40. Boikgantsho Consulting & Events cc 
    41. Boland College Head Office 
    42. BONGA AND PRAISE 
    43. BPC HR Consultants 
    44. Brain Boosters Business Education (PTY) LTD 
    45. BRAINWAVE PROJECTS 1928 
    46. Brainwave Projects 1997 CC 
    47. BRAVEHEART BIO DOG ACADEMY 
    48. Break The Chains Development Services 
    49. BTC TRAINING AFRICA PTY LTD 
    50. Bukhosi Consulting and Projects CC. 
    51. Bull's Business and Skills Training Institute 
    52. BW Khuzwayo Consulting CC 
    53. C D M INDOOR RANGE 
    54. Cale Developments 
    55. Career Pathing Solutions (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERSDORP) (TP) 
    56. Central Institute of Professional Studies and Services 
    57. Centre for Creative Education/Iziko Labantu be Afrika 
    58. College of Cape Town - City Campus 
    59. College of Production Technology 
    60. Columbus Stainless (Pty) Ltd (MIDDELBURG) (TP) 
    61. Compass Academy of Learning 
    62. CREATIVE FOUNDATION TRAINING 
    63. Cutting Edge Training Solution Learning Resources 
    64. D M Management and Consulting 
    65. Dawsons Training Academy (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
    66. DE BEERS GROUP SERVICES PTY LTD 
    67. DELTA BLUE TRADING 5 T/A SIZANANI TRAINING DELTA BLUE ACADEMY 
    68. DEVELO CC 
    69. DHW SECURITY AND TRAINING SERVICES 
    70. DialNx Consultants 
    71. Didintle Training Services 
    72. DMP Training (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    73. Eagle Greek Inverstment T/A Mollo consulting 
    74. Early Inspiration 
    75. Early Learning Foundation Montessori Teacher Training 
    76. EASTCAPE MIDLANDS COLLEGE BUSINESS UNIT (Uitenhage) (WA) 
    77. EBENEZER TRAINING HOUSE FOR EARLY LEARNING 
    78. Edu-Build Development 
    79. Education labour Relations Coucil 
    80. EDUTAK PRE-SCHOOL TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 
    81. Edutel Wholesale & Retail Academy 
    82. Edutraining Business College 
    83. EKHURHULENI SHOOTING AND TRAINING ACADEMY 
    84. ELASON PRO-ACTIVE SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    85. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
    86. Elgin Learning Foundation 
    87. ENB Training Service 
    88. ENFORCE SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD ETHEKWINI 
    89. Enjo Consultants 
    90. ENLIGHTENED SECURITY FORCE 
    91. Enviroment and Language Education Trust 
    92. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
    93. Etata Trading cc T/A ETATA Training (ALTON) (TP) 
    94. FALCON FIREARM ACADEMY 
    95. Faranang Marketing 
    96. Fidelity Security Services 
    97. FIDELITY SECURITY SERVICES PORT ELIZABETH 
    98. FIRMSTONE CONSULTING AND SECURITY ACADEMY 
    99. Futureteacher ( Pty ) Ltd 
    100. Gauteng Baobab Early Learning Training Programme 
    101. Gemini Training And Development Pty Ltd 
    102. Gert Sibande Public FET College - Central Office 
    103. Gijima AST Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development (Tlhah 
    104. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development - Middelb 
    105. GINGIRIKANI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    106. Golang Kulani ELC 
    107. Golden Rewards 175 CC 
    108. Goldfields FET College - Tosa Campus 
    109. GOLDFIELDS TVET COLLEGE 
    110. Grassroots Adult Education and Training Trust 
    111. Growth Management Consulting 
    112. Guest Resource Services (Pty) Ltd 
    113. GWALA TRAINING SERVICES 
    114. Hadassah Security Consultants Cc 
    115. Happy Day Training and Development Services 
    116. HAZOEMA TRADING ENTREPRISE CC 
    117. HDPSA 
    118. HEIRS DEVELOPERS AND CONSULTANTS 
    119. HJN TRAINING CC Pretoria 
    120. HLANGANANI COMPUTECH COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    121. HLONGWANE SECURITY CC T/A HLONGWANE SECURITY CC 
    122. HOPE ACADEMIC AND SKILL CENTRE 
    123. HPS ACADEMY (PTY) LTD 
    124. HS GLOBAL SKILLS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 
    125. HUGENOTE COLLEGE 
    126. HV Consultants (Pty) Ltd (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    127. ICM t/a Institute for Career Management 
    128. IGKM Management Services (Pty) Ltd 
    129. Ilinge Labantu Debt Solution 
    130. IMPALA PLATINUM LIMITED - RUSTENBURG 
    131. Imperial Technical Training Academy (WADEVILLE) (TP) 
    132. IMVULA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    133. INDUB TRADING CC T/A MARITIME & SKILLS COLLEGE 
    134. Institute for Capacity Development 
    135. Intec College (Pty) Ltd 
    136. IPELENG RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD 
    137. IQ Skills Academy (PTY) LTD. 
    138. Isamon Integrated 
    139. Isibani Skills Academy 
    140. Isibani Soluntu Development Trust 
    141. Isipho Equiping (Pty) Ltd 
    142. Itireleng Bokamoso Training and Development 
    143. ITO FOCUS PHOLE 
    144. ITO Focus Reagile 
    145. Izizwe Training Centre (Pty) Ltd T/A Simtech Training (NORTHDENE) (TP) 
    146. Izwelethu Black Diamond 
    147. Jabulane Training & Development 
    148. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
    149. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
    150. Jezilla Projects 
    151. Jobafrik Consulting 
    152. Josmap Training Institute 
    153. Kamanga Skills Projects 
    154. Karabo Ya Karabo 
    155. Keewave Trading 403 (Pty) Ltd T/A VH Consulting (DURBAN) (TP) 
    156. Kgang-Kgolo Consulting 
    157. Kgolo Institute 
    158. Kgotla Trading Enterprise 
    159. KHANIMAMBA TRAINING AND RESOURCE CENTRE 
    160. KHANYISANI TRAINING ACADEMY CC 
    161. Kids Academy 
    162. KITSO TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 
    163. KOKANO PROJECTS PTY LTD 
    164. Kwamahlati Training Services cc 
    165. KWAZULU NATAL EXPERIMENTAL COLLEGE 
    166. KWEM Management Solutions 
    167. Leap Projects 
    168. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
    169. Leratham Supply Distribution and Enterprise 
    170. Leronsa Trading Enterprise 
    171. LESEDI EDUCARE ASSOCIATION 
    172. Lesedi Security And Training Servic Es 
    173. Lesias Educational Services 
    174. Letlhabile Institute Of Management and Training 
    175. Letlhokoa Management Services CC 
    176. LO Tantsi Fire Consultants CC. 
    177. Lorpen Investments 
    178. LVK Management Services 
    179. M.I.C. Training and Development 
    180. MA SECURITY TRAINING AND PRIVATE INVESTIGATION 
    181. Madiba Bay Accountancy Training CC 
    182. Makavila Suppliers CC. 
    183. Mary Hope Health Care 
    184. MAS SAFE SECURITY CC 
    185. MASAKANE TRUST 
    186. MASIKHULE EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE 
    187. MATHS CENTRE INCORPORATING SCIENCES 
    188. Matiisetso Training and Consulting 
    189. McCarthy Academy Cape Town (BLACKHEATH) (TP) 
    190. McCarthy Automotive Artisan Academy (MIDRAND) (TP) 
    191. McCarthy Automotive Artisans Academy (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    192. MCD Training Centre (Pty) Ltd (MEYERTON) (TP) 
    193. Meluka Training and Projects 
    194. MENTORNET (PTY) LTD 
    195. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    196. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (EAST LONDON) (TP) 
    197. METHEHO LEADERSHIP ACADEMY PTY LTD 
    198. METSKILL (PTY) LTD 
    199. Mgwezane Training and Events Management CC. 
    200. Michris Consulting And Global Skills 
    201. MIDLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 
    202. MINERAL MINING TRAINING INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    203. Mission Point Trading 69 
    204. MJ Mafunisa Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    205. Mmitsa Training Solution Pty Ltd 
    206. Mochochonono Training Solutions cc 
    207. Mod-Mosh Projects and Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    208. Mohlaje Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    209. MOLAO ACADEMY 
    210. Mosako Wa Kitso 
    211. Moseki Consulting Engineering Training & Development (PTY) LTD 
    212. Mr Price Group Ld 
    213. MSC Education Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    214. MSC Education Holdings Pty Ltd t/a MSC College 
    215. MTL Training and Projects 
    216. MUTENDA SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    217. Myrtle Empowerment and Projects CC (SPRINGS) TP 
    218. MZANSI SKILLS BASE CC (Selby)(TP) 
    219. NAD SECURITY SERVICES 
    220. Natal Early Learning Resource Unit (NELRU) 
    221. Nela Kahle 80 cc 
    222. Nemalale Eagles Consultancy CC 
    223. NEMJA SECURITY AND PROJECTS CC 
    224. Networx for Career Development 
    225. Nhlahle Development Agency 
    226. Nissan SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    227. Nkinane Trading Enterprise 
    228. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    229. NLKN Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    230. NOFESA cc 
    231. NOMADUKU SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    232. Noni Community Development 
    233. Northern Cape Rural Public FET College - Kathu Campus 
    234. Northern Cape Urban College: Kimberley Campus 
    235. Northlink College - Bellville Campus 
    236. Northlink College - Tygerberg Campus 
    237. NS Global Academy 
    238. NTATAISE TRUST 
    239. NTATE AVIATION AND SECURITY TRAINING 
    240. Ntevho-Ketso Training and Recruitement Consultancy cc 
    241. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
    242. NU LAW FIREARMS COMPLIANCE 
    243. Occupation-Defined Learning 
    244. OMEGA RISK SOLUTIONS 
    245. OMEGA RISK SOLUTIONS PTY LTD BRITS 
    246. ONALO GENERAL TRADING PTY (LTD) 
    247. OPTIMUM LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    248. Orbis Security Solutions Pty Ltd 
    249. Organisation Development International (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    250. OUR RAINBOW CHILDREN MULTIPURPOSE INSTITUTE 
    251. Owl Business Training (Pty) Ltd 
    252. Palabora Copper Pty Ltd 
    253. Pandelani Investment Holdings (PTY) LTD. 
    254. Paradise Skills Development 
    255. Petra institute of Development (PTY) Ltd 
    256. PHAKAMANI AGENCY CC 
    257. Philani Solutions 
    258. Planet Waves 237 (Pty) Ltd T/A Occupational Learning Centre (OLC) (PRE 
    259. Plastics Federation of South Africa (MAITLAND) (TP) 
    260. Plastics Federation of South Africa (MIDRAND) (TP) 
    261. Plastics Federation of South Africa (WESTMEAD) (TP) 
    262. PMA Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    263. POPUP UPLIFTMENT 
    264. Power Rush Trading 170 CC. 
    265. Pro Ed Training 
    266. Pro-Active Assessment and RPL College (Pty) Ltd 
    267. Procurement & Supply Management College cc (ROBERTSHAM) (TP) 
    268. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
    269. PROFESSIONAL CHILD CARE COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    270. Professional Development and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    271. PROSPERITAS TRAINING COLLEGE T/A VISION COLLEGE SA 
    272. PROTEA COIN GROUP (ASSETS IN TRANSIT AND ARMED REACTION) 
    273. Pudi's Educational Services And Youth Development 
    274. Qabuka-Vuka Development Trading 
    275. QTE Training & Consulting cc T/A QTE (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    276. QUEMIC SOUTH (PTY) LTD 
    277. Rally Business Consulting 
    278. RAMAZWI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    279. Rampadise Education Training & Development Centre 
    280. Read Educational Trust 
    281. Realeboga Development Services 
    282. Realeboga-Bakubung Training and Development Agency 
    283. REBAGONI TRADING AND PROJECTS T/A THE SOUTH AFRICAN SECURITY ACADEMY 
    284. REGIONAL EDUCARE COUNCIL 
    285. Rhodes University 
    286. Right 4 U Trade cc 
    287. ROMULA BUSINESS ENTERPRISES T/A SIYAFUNDA SECURITY ACADEMY 
    288. Russ Projects T/A Academy Workplace Development (AWD) (HARRIETDALE) (T 
    289. Safe & Sound Learning Centre 
    290. SAHARA EDUCATION. TRAINING. DEVELOPMENT 
    291. Sanchaa Connection 
    292. SAS SALDANHA 
    293. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    294. Senelo Trading CC 
    295. SERVEST(PTY) LTD 
    296. SG Coal (Pty) Ltd (TP) 
    297. SHEMULA TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    298. SHEPPERD ACADEMY 
    299. Silalele Consulting CC. 
    300. SILVER SOLUTIONS SECURITY 1713 CC 
    301. SIT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 
    302. SITHUTHUKILE TRUST 
    303. Siyahluma Education Institute 
    304. Siyakhula Trust 
    305. SIYATHELA EARLY LEARNING ASSOCIATION 
    306. Siyathuthuka Nursery School 
    307. SIYAYA HYGIENE AND SKILLS INSTITUTE 
    308. SIYAYA SKILLS INSTITUTE EASTERN CAPE 
    309. Skills for All (POTCHEFSTROOM) (TP) 
    310. SMITHS MANUFACTURING (PTY) LTD (New Germany)(TP) 
    311. South African Forestry Training College 
    312. South African Governance and Business College 
    313. SOUTHPRO SKILLS DEVELOPMENT 
    314. SPECIAL ASSET PROTECTION SERVICES KRAAIFONTEIN 
    315. SPECIALISED SECURITY SERVICES 
    316. Spilamart cc T/A 1st Safety & Training (SABIE) (TP) 
    317. SPS Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    318. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
    319. Staff Management Services 
    320. STALLION LEARNING CENTRE PTY LTD 
    321. STARPLEX 408 CC 
    322. Summat Training Institute 
    323. Sustainability Institute Trust 
    324. SWARANANG MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CC 
    325. T Mabuya & Associates CC 
    326. Tactical Reaction Services Cc 
    327. Talent Emporium Academy (PTY) Ltd 
    328. Teachers Learning Centre cc 
    329. Tembe Service Providers 
    330. Tendazwau Trading 8 
    331. Thabelanang t/a Thabelanang Trading Enterprise 
    332. The Automobile Association of South Africa T/A AA Training Academy (MO 
    333. THE BTC GROUP 
    334. THE CAPE SHOOTING ACADEMY WC 
    335. The Crimson CO CC. 
    336. The Ed Agency Pty Ltd 
    337. The Iscariota Group (Pty) Ltd 
    338. The Learning Organisation 
    339. THE MATTHEW GONIWE SCHOOL OF LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE 
    340. The Skills College for Development & Training cc (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    341. THOMA TRAINING CENTRE CC 
    342. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    343. THUSANANG TRUST 
    344. Thuto Botshabelo Training Academy 
    345. Thuto Ya Setshaba Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    346. Tiakeni Training Centre 
    347. Tlaletso Consultants 
    348. Tlhalefang Holdings 
    349. TLHALEFO SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CC 
    350. TOWERSTONE PTY LTD 
    351. Toyota Academy Toyota SA Motors (Pty) Ltd (SANDTON) (TP) 
    352. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
    353. Training and Resources in Early Education (TREE) 
    354. TRAINING AT WORK (PTY) LTD 
    355. TRIOTIC PROTECTION SERVICES CC 
    356. TRIOTIC PROTECTION SERVICES CC TSHWANE 
    357. Tsebo-Lwazi Training and Recruitment 
    358. Tsebong Training Centre 
    359. TSHEPANG EDUCARE TRUST 
    360. Tshwane Training Institute (PTY) LTD. 
    361. TSK Projects 
    362. TSU PROTECTION SERVICES 
    363. TSWELOPELO EDUCATIONAL SYSTEMS CC 
    364. Tubular Holdings (Pty) Ltd (EMALAHLENI) (TP) 
    365. TZANEEN TRAINING CENTRE LIMPOPO 
    366. UBUNTU 
    367. Ubuntu Care and Development 
    368. Ubuqhawe Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    369. UKWAKHILE TRAINING 
    370. Umgungundlovu FET College - Plessislaer Campus 
    371. Umsenge SDCS 
    372. Unathi Trading 
    373. UNIVERSAL COLLEGE OUTCOMES SA 
    374. University of Fort Hare 
    375. Vantage Training 
    376. Vereeniging Security 
    377. Vhutshilo Health And Training Organisation 
    378. Vicmat Consultants 
    379. VITAL SKILLS CC 
    380. Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Technical Learning Academy (UIT 
    381. Vuselela FET College - Potchefstroom Campus 
    382. Waterberg FET College - Mokopane Campus 
    383. WENDY SECURITY AND ARMED RESPONSE TRAINING ACADEMY 
    384. Wilbat Projects 148 (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
    385. Winston Academy 
    386. Wonderkids Montessori Training Centre 
    387. Woolworths Pty Ltd 
    388. WORKWISE CORPORATE TRAINING SOLUTIONS 
    389. World Wide Education Providers(Pty)Ltd 
    390. Wozabona Early Childhood Community Service Group 
    391. Zenzele Training School Cc 
    392. Zuzulwazi Development 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.