|
ID |
QUALIFICATION TITLE |
PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL |
NQF LEVEL |
STATUS |
END DATE |
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY |
Core |
77063
|
National Certificate: Construction Health and Safety |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CETA |
Core |
61591
|
National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Core |
63189
|
National Certificate: Medical Laboratory Assistance |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2012-06-30 |
|
Core |
66370
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Roof Truss Technology |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2015-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
Fundamental |
79806
|
National Certificate: Occupational Hygiene and Safety |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Fundamental |
78803
|
National Certificate: Primary Response in Emergencies |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2013-06-02 |
|
Fundamental |
60249
|
National Certificate: Primary Response in Emergencies |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2010-06-02 |
HW SETA |
Elective |
58975
|
National Certificate: Automated Packaging Operations |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
50308
|
National Certificate: Bread and Flour Confectionery Baking |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
FOODBEV |
Elective |
58537
|
National Certificate: Chemical Operations |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2009-06-17 |
Was CHIETA until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
78528
|
National Certificate: Chemical Operations |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
58882
|
National Certificate: Fluid Power |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
57828
|
National Certificate: Glass Forming |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CHIETA |
Elective |
57879
|
National Certificate: Manufacturing of Surface Coatings |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CHIETA |
Elective |
63349
|
National Certificate: Molten Glass Production |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CHIETA |
Elective |
50398
|
National Certificate: Project Support Service |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
SERVICES |
Elective |
61971
|
National Certificate: Pulp and Paper Operations |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
Elective |
60190
|
National Certificate: Water and Wastewater Process Control |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
EWSETA |
Elective |
61450
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Film and Television Production Operations |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MICTS |
Elective |
66489
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Foundry Operations |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2013-11-07 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
77963
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining/Exploration Geology |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MQA |
Elective |
57898
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Printing and Manufacture of Packaging |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2015-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
Elective |
50329
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Radiation Protection |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
EWSETA |
Elective |
59037
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Tissue Conversion |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2015-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
1. |
Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT |
2. |
Academy for Construction Skills (Pty) Ltd (ACS) |
3. |
Academy Training Group |
4. |
Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy |
5. |
Action for Blind and Disabled |
6. |
Action4 |
7. |
Affirmations Training |
8. |
Africa Learn (Pty) Ltd |
9. |
Afrika Tikkun NCC |
10. |
ALL CONNECTIONS TRAINING AND CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD |
11. |
All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects |
12. |
Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd |
13. |
Amilak Training Center |
14. |
Angie Technologies |
15. |
Answer The Call Skills and Entrepreneurship |
16. |
ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN |
17. |
Aspirations Communication Training CC |
18. |
Assured Vocational Skill Institute |
19. |
ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) |
20. |
ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei |
21. |
ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd |
22. |
Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd |
23. |
AVUXENI COMPUTER ACADEMY KZN |
24. |
Balefile Trading and Services |
25. |
Basadipele Skills Development and Training |
26. |
baseni |
27. |
BEE Clinic Pty Ltd |
28. |
Bells Technical College |
29. |
Big Tree Group |
30. |
Birnam Business College (Pty) |
31. |
BLC Entertainment |
32. |
Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre |
33. |
Brainwave Projects 1430 cc |
34. |
Bright Storm Projects |
35. |
BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd |
36. |
Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd |
37. |
Cape Innovation Technology Initiative |
38. |
Careers IT |
39. |
CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING |
40. |
Certified Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
41. |
CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS |
42. |
CHILUTSI TRADING ENTERPRISE |
43. |
Claas Illustration |
44. |
Clean Heat Academy |
45. |
CLEAN HEAT ENERGY SAVING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD |
46. |
College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd |
47. |
Columbus Consulting Pty Ltd |
48. |
Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc |
49. |
CompEd IT Training |
50. |
COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD |
51. |
CSL Accountants |
52. |
CTU Training Solutions |
53. |
CYBAX SYSTEMS |
54. |
CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS |
55. |
DC Academy (PTY)LTD |
56. |
Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd |
57. |
Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd |
58. |
Dego Consultants |
59. |
Delight Computer Training |
60. |
DINALEDI MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES |
61. |
DR HE MAEPA INSTITUTE |
62. |
Dreyer and Dreyer Risk Solutions |
63. |
Eagle Computer Training |
64. |
Eagle High IT Training |
65. |
EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE |
66. |
Eastcape Training Centre |
67. |
Eastern Cape Academy of Technology |
68. |
ED-U Options Academy |
69. |
Edu House South Africa |
70. |
Ekasi IT Solutions Centre |
71. |
Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd |
72. |
Elangeni Training Institute |
73. |
Elchees Software Solutions |
74. |
Elite Operator and Skills Training |
75. |
Emalahleni Institute of Techno |
76. |
Enter on Stilts |
77. |
Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd |
78. |
ERGO MAPHELONG INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD |
79. |
ERWAT |
80. |
Eshybrand Pty Ltd |
81. |
ESKOM DISTRIBUTION NORTHERN REGION |
82. |
EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD |
83. |
FILM Mentorship & Training SA |
84. |
Finweb Business Consultancy |
85. |
Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd |
86. |
Four Stars Communication |
87. |
Fourways Private College |
88. |
FRANKLIN GLOBAL RISK MANAGEMENT (PTY) LTD |
89. |
Futurekids SA (Fochville) |
90. |
Genii Institute PTY LTD |
91. |
Gert Sibande FET College |
92. |
GG SQUARED PROJECTS |
93. |
Gigimo Tourism Academy |
94. |
Global Institute for Capacity |
95. |
Godisang Development |
96. |
Greater Tzaneen Community Foundation |
97. |
Growth Management Consulting cc |
98. |
Gurandbuilt Management Development |
99. |
HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY |
100. |
Hazchemwize Pty Ltd |
101. |
Hazyview Computer College |
102. |
HAZYVIEW WATER SKILLS ACADEMY |
103. |
Hectic Productions cc |
104. |
HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY |
105. |
Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd |
106. |
Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries |
107. |
HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD |
108. |
iCollege College |
109. |
Ikusasa Technology Solutions |
110. |
Ikusasalethu Youth Development Project NPC |
111. |
iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD |
112. |
Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc |
113. |
imithetho labour law |
114. |
INDUSTRIES EDUCATION & TRAINING INSTITUTE - PE TTC |
115. |
Information Technology Resource Centre |
116. |
Inqubeko Institute (Pty) Ltd |
117. |
Institute of Training and Education for Capacity Building |
118. |
IT Academy |
119. |
IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd |
120. |
Iyam Training Services |
121. |
Jeppe College of Commerce and |
122. |
JOOD SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD |
123. |
K Boneng Consulting Services P |
124. |
K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD |
125. |
K-BONENG CONSULTING SERVICES (PTY) LTD |
126. |
Keep The Dream 285 |
127. |
Kelvin Power (Pty) Ltd |
128. |
Keybase Training Solutions Cc |
129. |
King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College |
130. |
KN Training Specialist |
131. |
KT Mobile Services |
132. |
Kundani Trading |
133. |
L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd |
134. |
Lamus Training Academy Pty Ltd |
135. |
Learnfast Training Solutions ( |
136. |
Leseding Computer Systems |
137. |
LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING |
138. |
LIMPING BULL (PTY) LTD |
139. |
LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK |
140. |
LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD |
141. |
Loomee Group |
142. |
LOW FLOW CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING |
143. |
LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD |
144. |
Magnacorp Project Managers |
145. |
Makhophila Training |
146. |
Malope It Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
147. |
Masakhane Training and Consult |
148. |
Mash Computer Training |
149. |
Matibidi Raphela Investments (Pty) LTD |
150. |
Mavco Engineering |
151. |
MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD |
152. |
Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD |
153. |
METSKILL PTY LTD |
154. |
Mitek Industries SA ( Pty) Ltd |
155. |
MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT |
156. |
MND Training and Projects |
157. |
MODIKWA MINING PERSONNEL SERVICES PTY L TD |
158. |
Mogapi Education Group (Pty) Ltd |
159. |
Moripe Business Training and C |
160. |
MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS |
161. |
Motheo Academy PTY LTD |
162. |
Motlhamme Executive Management |
163. |
Movietech Film and Television College |
164. |
Moving Ahead Development Agenc |
165. |
MP Avuxeni Computer Academy |
166. |
Mpande Technologies cc |
167. |
Mthonyama Technologies cc |
168. |
Mufuka Business and Technical |
169. |
Musengavhadzimu Media |
170. |
Namuntlha Training and Development (Pty)Ltd |
171. |
Nape Angwato Trading |
172. |
Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd |
173. |
NBC Technologies |
174. |
NCC - Vereeniging |
175. |
NCM Computer and Business Academy |
176. |
Ndulita Solutions |
177. |
New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) |
178. |
New Link Computer Skills |
179. |
NKR CONSULTING ENGINEERS |
180. |
Nolwazi Stem Education for The |
181. |
Nomagwanishe Investments cc |
182. |
NOMAKU TRADERS CC |
183. |
Northern Cape Rural TVET College |
184. |
Ntamunde Investment |
185. |
NTANDOKAZI HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD |
186. |
Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd |
187. |
NW Avuxeni Computer Academy |
188. |
Nyankwavi Inverstment |
189. |
Nyathela Business College |
190. |
Nyelati Trading Enterprise |
191. |
OL Afrika Media |
192. |
Olrich Home of Technology |
193. |
On the Ball College Pty ltd |
194. |
OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT |
195. |
OWETHU CONNECTIONS (PTY) LTD |
196. |
Paramixed Pty Ltd |
197. |
Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies |
198. |
Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO |
199. |
Pioneer Business Consulting |
200. |
PIONEER BUSINESS CONSULTING (PTY) LTD |
201. |
Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd |
202. |
Posh Multimedia |
203. |
Presentation Software Training |
204. |
Pretoria Technical College |
205. |
Priha Projects Pty Ltd |
206. |
Progressive School of Business |
207. |
Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd |
208. |
PRX SCHOOL TEST |
209. |
QEQE CONSULTING (PTY) LTD |
210. |
QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD |
211. |
RAMAZWI SECURITY SERVICES CC |
212. |
Ramotec Business College |
213. |
Rand Training College |
214. |
Ratidzo Trading PTY Ltd |
215. |
Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L |
216. |
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd |
217. |
Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd |
218. |
RUDO CONSULTING cc |
219. |
Sabile Human Resources Consult |
220. |
SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD |
221. |
SEANEGO INTERGRATED NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT |
222. |
SED Computer Academy |
223. |
SEDIBA SABASADI SKILLS TRAINING ACADEMY |
224. |
Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD |
225. |
Silulo Ulutho Technologies |
226. |
Sisekelo Sustainability Institute |
227. |
SISODZWA CONSULTING |
228. |
Sivile Housing Association RSA |
229. |
SIYAFUNDA COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE NPC |
230. |
Skills Unlimited |
231. |
Sonani Training and Communications |
232. |
SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINING ASSOCIATION (PTY) LTD |
233. |
Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
234. |
SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
235. |
STEP AHEAD BUSINESS TRAINING |
236. |
SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC |
237. |
Success Christian Training Cen |
238. |
Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd |
239. |
SUPREME ICT CONSULTANTS |
240. |
Synergistic Covenant Network NPO |
241. |
Taal-Net Training Institute |
242. |
Tech-Com Solutions cc |
243. |
Techtisa (pty) Ltd |
244. |
Terrawood |
245. |
Terry Computer Services cc |
246. |
Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd |
247. |
The Finishing College (Pty) Lt |
248. |
THE FINISHING COLLEGE (PTY) LTD |
249. |
THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA |
250. |
Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd |
251. |
Tinotel Communications |
252. |
Titan Trade Technologies |
253. |
Tlou Foundation College |
254. |
TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD |
255. |
Tovani Traiding 299 |
256. |
Training Force (Pty) Ltd |
257. |
Tshwane College of Commerce an |
258. |
Tsima Consulting Development S |
259. |
TSP COLLEGE |
260. |
TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC |
261. |
TWINMARK STRATEGY AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS |
262. |
Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd |
263. |
Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S |
264. |
Umbrella Training and Development |
265. |
Umbusi Consulting Services |
266. |
UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES |
267. |
Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd |
268. |
VEB CELE & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD |
269. |
Visionary Skill Academy |
270. |
Vukani Solutions |
271. |
VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING |
272. |
Waterberg TVET College |
273. |
Wellinkwise Pty Ltd |
274. |
Whitestone College |
275. |
WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC |
276. |
Working Solution International |
277. |
Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd |
278. |
YITRO INNOVATIONS |
279. |
Yonet Training Academy |
280. |
Youth Media Movement |
281. |
ZA WIT (PTY) LTD |
282. |
Zealot Business College |
283. |
Zikode Development Trust |
284. |
ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC |