SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Function in a business environment 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
7785  Function in a business environment 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Hospitality,Tourism,Travel, Leisure and Gaming 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 11 - Services Hospitality, Tourism, Travel, Gaming and Leisure 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
Each person should contribute to the smooth running of the office and as such should help others wherever possible. The right attitudes will lead to more efficient operations with greater respect for others. All staff should be able to do basic maintenance and replenishment of consumables. 

LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
None. 

UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
Range statements are included with specific outcomes as necessary. 

Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
Develop a strategy for maintaining office equipment in accordance with organisational requirements. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
Safety principles for the general operation of electrical equipment are described. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
The importance of all personnel understanding the function and the use of office equipment are explained. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
The range of consumables which may be replenished are listed and the reason therefore explained. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
Arrangements to repair equipment that is not in good working order are made. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
Ways of learning how to operate technology are given. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
Office equipment is operated efficiently. 
ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
The range of office equipment is: Fax, Photocopier and Switchboard.
 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
Complete the work for which you are responsible in accordance with organisational procedures, requirements and priorities. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
The importance of being sensitive to other people's needs and cultures is explained and ways on how to contribute to the overall effectiveness of the team are given. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
Issues requiring confidentiality are described. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
The extent of one's own responsibility in the office is described. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
Work is being prioritised and the reasons for making this decision are described. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
The various filing systems are described and documents are filed by using a recognised filing system. 
ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
The range of filing systems is: Index and alphanumeric.
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
Business information is analysed and distributed, ensuring that individual needs are met. 
ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
The range is: Faxes and messages.
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 7 
Examples of situations where it is acceptable to deviate from organisational procedures are given. 


UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
1. Anyone assessing a learner against this unit standard must be registered as an assessor with the relevant ETQA.

2. Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this unit standard must be registered with the FE/HE Registrar.

3. Any institution wishing to receive skill development grants must be accredited with the relevant ETQA. Such an institution will also be registered with the relevant SETA.

4. Moderation of assessment will be done by the relevant ETQA at its discretion. 

UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
Essential embedded knowledge is dealt with under the specific outcomes section where "demonstrated knowledge and understanding" is required. 


Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO WORKING 
Work effectively with others:
  • Given a particular team of people, decide how one can contribute to the overall effectiveness of the team.
  • Site examples of situations where it is acceptable to deviate from establishment procedures and give reasons why.
  • Analyse and distribute business information, ensuring that individual needs are met. 

  • REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    Recommendations and Exemplars for the design of:

    Learning / Curriculum:
  • Learning should include the use and day to day maintenance of photocopy and fax machines as well as principles of using electrical equipment.
  • Mock office role-plays are useful exercises for drawing together communication, use of the telephone and functioning in an office.
  • Filing systems should be covered sufficiently enough so that the learner is able to recognise and use an index, numerical and alphabetical filing system.

    Performance systems:
  • Ongoing performance in this area is desirable.
  • An appraisal system utilising colleague input is recommended. 

  • QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  67465   National Certificate: Business Administration Services  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-07-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  22442   National Certificate: Freight Forwarding  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-09-13  TETA 
    Core  60650   Professional Qualification: Business Administration  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  20416   National Certificate: Conservation: Natural Resource Management: Terrestrial  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-03-12  Was CATHSSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  20414   National Diploma: Service Management  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Fundamental  61597   National Certificate: General Travel  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Fundamental  14122   National Diploma: Retail Travel  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Fundamental  14118   National Diploma: Wholesale Travel  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  14110   National Certificate: Accommodation Services  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  14115   National Certificate: Fast Food Services  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  61591   National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  23433   Further Education and Training Certificate: Micro Finance  Level 4  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L4  Reregistered  2023-06-30  BANKSETA 
    Elective  14123   National Diploma: Accommodation Services  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  14109   National Diploma: Fast Food Services  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  61596   National Diploma: Food and Beverage Management  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  14112   National Diploma: Professional Cookery  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-03-13  CATHSSETA 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. A4 Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    2. Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT 
    3. Academy of Training and Allied Services Pty Ltd 
    4. Academy of Training and Development 
    5. Academy Training Group 
    6. AccTech Systems (PTY)LTD 
    7. Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy 
    8. Act of Grace 97 
    9. Action for Blind and Disabled 
    10. Action4 
    11. Adapt IT (Pty) Ltd 
    12. Added Advantage Academy 
    13. Addskills Computer Training 
    14. Advanced Assessments and Train 
    15. Afedile M Learning Centre (Pty 
    16. Afedile M Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    17. Affirmations Training 
    18. Afric Training Centre and Security Studies PTY LTD 
    19. Afrika Tikkun 
    20. Aldabri 106 Institute for Quality Pty Ltd 
    21. All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects 
    22. Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    23. Amandla Obunye Training Academy 
    24. Amilak Training Center 
    25. Amitek Business College 
    26. AMPHI SA (PTY) LTD 
    27. Angie Technologies 
    28. Answer The Call Skills ands En 
    29. APEXEA 
    30. Artshub Institute 
    31. ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN 
    32. Aspirations Communication Training CC 
    33. Assured Vocational Skill Institute 
    34. ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) 
    35. ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei 
    36. ATTI Kimberley 
    37. ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd 
    38. Atvance Academy Pty Ltd 
    39. Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    40. Atvance Learning PTY LTD 
    41. Aurora IT & Security Solutions 
    42. Aviwe Business Development and 
    43. AVUXENI COMPUTER ACADEMY KZN 
    44. Awona Technologies cc 
    45. AWRISE 
    46. Bacom Computers 
    47. Balefile Trading and Services 
    48. Basadipele Skills Development and Training 
    49. baseni 
    50. Batshepile Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    51. Bavelile Consultants and Training Pty Ltd 
    52. BDCE (Pty) Ltd 
    53. BEC Training Consultants (PTY) Ltd 
    54. BEE Clinic Pty Ltd 
    55. Bells Technical College 
    56. Beth Horner & Associates 
    57. Birnam Business College (Pty) 
    58. Blue Ora Pty Ltd 
    59. Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre 
    60. Bonitas Unversity College 
    61. Bopang Consulting Services (PT 
    62. Bophelo Tota ICT Driving Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    63. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (PTY) LTD 
    64. Brainwave Projects 1430 cc 
    65. Bristol Training College 
    66. BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd 
    67. Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    68. BYTES PEOPLE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    69. Cape Innovation Technology Initiative 
    70. Cape Town Society for the Blind 
    71. Capenexis Data Solutions 
    72. Careers IT 
    73. CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING 
    74. Chartall Business College 
    75. CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS 
    76. City College 
    77. Claas Illustration 
    78. ClassTech 
    79. Clean Heat Academy 
    80. College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd 
    81. COLUMBUS TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 
    82. Comfortable Tech 
    83. Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc 
    84. CompEd IT Training 
    85. Competence computer and business management 
    86. Compus training institution 
    87. Compuscan Academy 
    88. COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD 
    89. Computer and Careers 
    90. computer college SA 
    91. CREATIVE ARTS COLLEGE 
    92. Creative Minds Head Office 
    93. Creative Minds Rustenburg 
    94. Creatividad Consulting CC 
    95. CSL Accountants 
    96. CTU Training Solutions 
    97. CW Trainers 
    98. CYBAX SYSTEMS 
    99. CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS 
    100. Cyber.Com Career Academy 
    101. DAB Health Care Centre 
    102. DBN Youth Computer Village Pty Ltd 
    103. DC Academy (PTY)LTD 
    104. DC Dali Debt Counsellors 
    105. DC Dynamic College of Commerce 
    106. De Compu School (SA) cc 
    107. Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd 
    108. Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd 
    109. Delight Computer Training 
    110. Dibana Business Consultants 
    111. Dicla Training and Projects (p 
    112. Digital Media Arts College 
    113. Digital Paper (Pty) Ltd 
    114. Ditlotlo Trading Enterprise 
    115. Dorcas Aid South Africa 
    116. DVG Media Training 
    117. DYNAMIC DNA (PTY) LTD 
    118. Dynamic Dyvention Trading and 
    119. Eagle Computer Training 
    120. Eagle High IT Training 
    121. EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE 
    122. Eastern Cape Academy of Technology 
    123. ED-U Options Academy 
    124. Edging Forward Training and Co 
    125. EHLANZENI TVET COLLEGE 
    126. Ekasi IT Solutions Centre 
    127. Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd 
    128. Ekurhuleni Computer College 
    129. Elangeni Training Institute 
    130. Elchees Software Solutions 
    131. Emalahleni Institute of Techno 
    132. Embroser Solutions Pty Ltd 
    133. Enter on Stilts 
    134. Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd 
    135. Eshybrand Pty Ltd 
    136. EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    137. Falcon Business Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    138. Felix Risk Training Consultants 
    139. Finweb Business Consultancy 
    140. Forek Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    141. FORGE ACADEMY 
    142. FORT HARE TRADING SOLUTIONS 
    143. Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd 
    144. Four Stars Communication 
    145. Fourways Private College 
    146. FSM Source of Success Youth Development 
    147. Fullimput108 (Pty) Ltd 
    148. Future Africa Consulting t/a Future Africa Consulting & Training 
    149. Futurekids SA (Fochville) 
    150. Gabasega Consulting and Training Centre 
    151. Gauteng City College 
    152. Gauteng College of Engineering 
    153. GCABS 
    154. Genii Institute PTY LTD 
    155. Gert Sibande FET College 
    156. Gigimo Tourism Academy 
    157. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    158. Global Institute for Capacity 
    159. Global Tech TVET College 
    160. Godisang Development 
    161. Gold Class Group 
    162. Golden Step Campus (Pty) Ltd. 
    163. Goldfields TVET College 
    164. Goldman College (Pty) Ltd 
    165. Goodwill Institute Of Technology 
    166. Greenview Training and Development Skills Centre 
    167. Growth Management Consulting cc 
    168. Guest Resource Services 
    169. Guildford College 
    170. Gurandbuilt Management Development 
    171. Harambe Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    172. HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY 
    173. Hazyview Computer College 
    174. HCLS HUMAN CAPITAL LEARNING SOLUTIONS 
    175. Heartlines College 
    176. Hectic Productions cc 
    177. HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY 
    178. Hilltop Empowerment Computer T 
    179. Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd 
    180. Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries 
    181. HOPE TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    182. HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD 
    183. Icebolethu Academy 
    184. iCollege College 
    185. IKHWEZI TRAINING INSTITUTE PTY 
    186. Ikusasa Technology Solutions 
    187. Ikusasalethu Youth Development 
    188. iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD 
    189. ILUBALETHU PROJECTS 
    190. Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc 
    191. Impact Sourcing Academy - NPO 
    192. InfinityTraining Solution Pty Ltd 
    193. Infomage PTY LTD 
    194. Information Technology Resource Centre 
    195. Ingomsotech Solutions and Trai 
    196. Initium 
    197. Inqolobane Computer Services 
    198. INSIGHTTECH COMMUNICATIONS Pty 
    199. Institute for the Advancement 
    200. Institute of Training and Education for Capacity Building 
    201. Institutional Higher Education 
    202. ISAMON VOCATIONAL COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE 
    203. Isivande Projects 
    204. ISOLVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    205. iStudent Academy 
    206. IT Academy 
    207. IT Labs Consulting 
    208. IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd 
    209. Ithemba IT Solution 
    210. ITI 
    211. Iyam Training Services 
    212. J and R Accountants (PTY) LTD 
    213. JEN-LER TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    214. Jeppe College of Commerce and 
    215. Johannesburg Institute of Engi 
    216. John Taolo Gaetsewe Developmental Trust 
    217. Jonda Learning Academy 
    218. JTB Group 
    219. K Boneng Consulting Services P 
    220. K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD 
    221. Keep The Dream 285 
    222. KEYBASE PRETORIA 
    223. Keybase Training Solutions Cc 
    224. Kgolo Institute 
    225. Khavhatondiwe Academy 
    226. Khulisa Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    227. KING HINTSA TVET COLLGE 
    228. King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College 
    229. Kingswood Academy 
    230. Kishugu Training (Pty) Ltd 
    231. KMT Training and Business Solutions 
    232. KN Training Specialist 
    233. Komatiland Forests 
    234. KT Mobile Services 
    235. Kumani Computer College 
    236. Kundani Trading 
    237. KVR Training and Business Solutions 
    238. L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd 
    239. Labournet Learning and Development Solutions 
    240. Lamus Training Academy 
    241. Leanco cc 
    242. Learnfast Training Solutions ( 
    243. Learning 4 Life (Pty) Ltd 
    244. Lephalale Business & Technical 
    245. Leseding Computer Systems 
    246. LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING 
    247. LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK 
    248. Limptech Computer Training 
    249. Limsa Training Institute 
    250. LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD 
    251. Lindel Education Training College 
    252. LINKINGNOTES 
    253. Livhone FET College 
    254. Loja Trading cc 
    255. Loomee Group 
    256. LUPHINDI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 
    257. LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    258. M-COT CORPORATE TRAINING 
    259. Mackeys Computing (Pty) Ltd 
    260. Makau Tours and Skills Development 
    261. Makhophila Training 
    262. Malope IT Solutions 
    263. Mamelodi Digital Centre cc 
    264. MANAGED OUTSOURCED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    265. Mapubo Consulting 
    266. Marilyn Chili Consulting 
    267. Maru Ciberconnect NPC 
    268. Masakhane Training and Consult 
    269. Masana Brainstorm Conferencing cc 
    270. Mash Computer Training 
    271. Mashup Community Development N 
    272. MASITHUTHUKE HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    273. Masterskills Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    274. Matiwane Computer Networks (Pty) Ltd 
    275. Mavone Investments (PTY) Ltd 
    276. MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    277. Mcebo Technologies 
    278. Mecer Inter-ED 
    279. Mentec Group PTY LTD 
    280. Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD 
    281. Midey Trading 
    282. Mikyle Consulting 
    283. Mmamohule General Traders 
    284. Mmanape Private Technical Coll 
    285. MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT 
    286. MND Training and Projects 
    287. Mo Afrika Ithlokomele Education Projects 
    288. Mogapi Education Group 
    289. MOKALENG IT 
    290. Moripe Business Training and C 
    291. MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS 
    292. Motheo Skills Entity 
    293. Motheo TVET College 
    294. Mothusi Management Consultants 
    295. Motlhamme Executive Management 
    296. Moving Ahead Development Agenc 
    297. MP Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    298. Mpande Technologies cc 
    299. Mpisholo Training Solutions 
    300. MSC Business College 
    301. Mthonyama Technologies cc 
    302. Mufuka Business and Technical 
    303. Multi Tech College 
    304. Musengavhadzimu Media 
    305. Muvuyeteri Group Companies 
    306. Nape Angwato Trading 
    307. Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd 
    308. NBC Technologies 
    309. NCC - Vereeniging 
    310. Nchebeko Skills Consultancy (PTY) LTD 
    311. NCM Computer and Business Academy 
    312. Ndabezitha Life Skills Training Institute 
    313. Ndulita Solutions 
    314. Nebsol IT Solutions 
    315. Nemja Security and Projects Pty Ltd 
    316. Netcampus (Pty) Ltd. 
    317. New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) 
    318. New Link Computer Skills 
    319. New Trend Computers cc 
    320. NEWDAY UNITED NPC 
    321. NEWLEIGH BUSINESS COLLEGE 
    322. Nkangala Skills Centre 
    323. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    324. Nolwazi Stem Education for The 
    325. Nomasojabula Computer Project 
    326. Northern Computer Training Centre 
    327. Ntamunde Investment 
    328. Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd 
    329. Ntshebele Institute 
    330. NW Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    331. Nyankwavi Inverstment 
    332. Nyathela Business College 
    333. Nyelati Trading Enterprise 
    334. Ocule IT 
    335. Old John Communication and Pro 
    336. Olrich Home of Technology 
    337. OMNIVISION INSTITUTE 
    338. On the Ball College Pty ltd 
    339. Onalenna Technologies (Pty) Lt 
    340. OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT 
    341. Overcomers Training College (P 
    342. PACE Academia College (Pty) Lt 
    343. Paramixed Pty Ltd 
    344. Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies 
    345. Pelican Training (Pty) Ltd 
    346. Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO 
    347. Peritum Agri Insitute (PTY) LTD 
    348. Petcon Capacity Building Solut 
    349. Phatheleni Holdings 
    350. Phokeng In Education 
    351. Phumelela Consulting Pty Ltd 
    352. Pioneer Business Consulting 
    353. Piquant Trading 
    354. PLATINUM PEAK CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    355. Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    356. Ponds of Watts 
    357. POSHIDO TRADING 
    358. Pretoria Technical College 
    359. Priha Projects Pty Ltd 
    360. Pro-Tech Business and Computer 
    361. Progressive School of Business 
    362. Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    363. PROSERV SA (PTY) LTD 
    364. PRX SCHOOL TEST 
    365. PTS College 
    366. QS Web (PTY) Ltd 
    367. QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD 
    368. RAKGAKALA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATI 
    369. Ramotec Business College 
    370. Rand Training College 
    371. Rasinkhu Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    372. Reaithuta Computer Academy 
    373. Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L 
    374. Regent-Comp 
    375. Resisa Logistics cc 
    376. Revival Technologies and Academy 
    377. RHULLYS INNOVATIVE SKILLS TRAI 
    378. Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd 
    379. Ringeta Financial Solutions Pty Ltd 
    380. Rivoni Training N Communicatio 
    381. Ropzide Training Centre 
    382. Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd 
    383. Royal Group Academy Business Computor Training Trading and Consultancy 
    384. RUDO CONSULTING cc 
    385. S MAB ACADEMY 
    386. SA College of Technology (PTY) 
    387. Sabile Human Resources Consult 
    388. Saiker Training (Pty) Ltd 
    389. SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
    390. SANKIN COMPUTER TRAINING (PTY)LTD 
    391. Sead Training and Learning Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    392. Sebata Municipal Solutions (Pt 
    393. SED Computer Academy 
    394. Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD 
    395. Setlagole Telecentre 
    396. Silulo Ulutho Technologies 
    397. SILVER SOLUTIONS 
    398. Sisekelo Sustainability Institute 
    399. Sivile Housing Association RSA 
    400. Siyabonga Multi - Purpose Centre 
    401. Siyafunda CTC 
    402. Siyatjhetja Social Project 
    403. Skills Unlimited 
    404. SM SAFETY AND TECHNICAL LEARNI 
    405. Sokwanya Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    406. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute(SAAI) 
    407. South African Business and Tec 
    408. SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINI 
    409. Southern Africa Youth Project 
    410. Sovereign Skills Development Institute (Pty) 
    411. Sparrow FET Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    412. Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    413. Speccon (Pty) Ltd 
    414. SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    415. Springs Comtech College 
    416. Star Light Consulting 
    417. Step Ahead Computer Training Centre 
    418. SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC 
    419. Success Christian Training Cen 
    420. Successors Training Institute 
    421. Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd 
    422. Sunalaw Empowerment Projects 
    423. Supreme Guarantees and Financial Services Pty Ltd 
    424. Supreme ICT Consultants 
    425. Synergistic Covenant Network NPO 
    426. Synergy Transformation Solutio 
    427. T Mabuya and Associates 
    428. Taal-Net Training Institute 
    429. TAG 443 
    430. Talent Development 
    431. Tau Ya Mariri Consulting 
    432. TBL Empowerment Hub 
    433. Tech-Com Solutions cc 
    434. Techtisa (pty) Ltd 
    435. Terrawood 
    436. Terry Computer Services cc 
    437. Tfutfukani Techoology Training 
    438. Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd 
    439. Thasullulo F.E.T College (Pty) Ltd 
    440. The Computer Tutor 
    441. The Finishing College (Pty) Lt 
    442. The Living Legacy Group (PTY) LTD 
    443. THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA 
    444. Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd 
    445. Tholulwazi Training Institutio 
    446. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    447. Tinotel Communications 
    448. TIRA TELECOMS 
    449. Titan Trade Technologies 
    450. Tlatlana Trading (PTY) LTD 
    451. TLC Servers Pty Ltd 
    452. Tlou Foundation College 
    453. TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD 
    454. TRAINING BUSINESS 2 BUSINESS 
    455. Triple Desire Trading & Projects 43 
    456. Tshiredo Training Academy 
    457. Tshwane College of Commerce an 
    458. Tsima Consulting Development S 
    459. TSP COLLEGE 
    460. Tumelo Education and Training 
    461. TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC 
    462. Turnstone Training Solution (P 
    463. Two Aces Learnerships 
    464. Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    465. Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S 
    466. ululo Empowerment 
    467. Umbrella Training and Development 
    468. Umbusi Consulting Services 
    469. Umbuso Training Services (Pty) Ltd. 
    470. Urban Journey 
    471. UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES 
    472. Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd 
    473. Vastratech Pty) Ltd 
    474. VERGE PTY LTD 
    475. Visionary Skill Academy 
    476. Vodacom (Pty) Ltd 
    477. Vuselela TVET College 
    478. VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING 
    479. Waterberg TVET College 
    480. Wavelengths Technology Training Institute 
    481. Wellinkwise Pty Ltd 
    482. Westrand Youth Development 
    483. Whitestone College 
    484. WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC 
    485. Working Solution International 
    486. Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd 
    487. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
    488. YITRO INNOVATIONS 
    489. Yonet Training Academy 
    490. Young Angels Centre for Technology 
    491. Youth Media Movement 
    492. ZA WIT (PTY) LTD 
    493. Zealot Business College 
    494. Zikode Development Trust 
    495. ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC 
    496. ZJ Africa Learn 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.