SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Conduct a structured meeting 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
242816  Conduct a structured meeting 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Generic Management 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Generic Management 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 4  NQF Level 04 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard replaces: 
US ID Unit Standard Title Pre-2009 NQF Level NQF Level Credits Replacement Status
13914  Conduct a formal meeting  Level 3  NQF Level 03   
243951  Plan and conduct a meeting  Level 4  NQF Level 04   

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This unit standard introduces the junior manager to the preparation and procedures required in conducting a structured meeting to ensure that objectives are achieved.

This unit standard is intended for junior managers of organisations.

The qualifying learner is capable of:
  • Preparing for a meeting.
  • Conducting a meeting.
  • Dealing with differing views in a meeting.
  • Distributing records of a meeting. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    Learners should be competent in Communication and Mathematical Literacy at NQF Level 3. 

    UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
  • 'Documentation' includes, but is not limited to, notice of meeting, agenda, records of previous meeting and any other supporting information to support decision making and problem solving.
  • Physical arrangements for meetings include, but are not limited to, printing, venue, refreshments and equipment needed.
  • 'Area of responsibility' includes, but is not limited to, cost centre, section, department or team.
  • 'Junior managers' include, but are not limited to, team leaders, supervisors, foremen and section heads.
  • 'Standard Operating Procedures' (SOPs) may comprise formal written documents or accepted practices in the organisation.
  • 'Organisation' includes but is not limited to, workplace, work context, work unit, company, department or section. 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Prepare for a meeting. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Physical arrangements and attendees required for a meeting are identified and a checklist is prepared and actioned in terms of Standard Operating Procedures. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    The purpose of an agenda, the expected outcomes of the meeting, the process of placing items on the agenda and the roles of participants are explained in terms of Standard Operating Procedures. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    The purpose of recording a meeting is explained according to Standard Operating Procedures. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    Documents required for a meeting are checked for accuracy and completeness and distributed, according to Standard Operating Procedures. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    Minutes of the previous meeting are checked for accuracy and completeness. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Conduct a meeting. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    A meeting is conducted according to a preplanned agenda, and/or Standard Operating Procedures. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Opportunities are created to allow effective participation by people attending the meeting. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Discussions are summarised and recorded to indicate proposed action, completion date and person responsible. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Demonstrate techniques to deal with differing views during a meeting. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Identify techniques to overcome potential lack of progress due to differing opinions during the meeting according to recognised theory and practice. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    A technique is used to create progress in a meeting according to recognised theory and practice. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Techniques include, but are not limited to, summarising, redirecting, paraphrasing, rephrasing, gate keeping and repeating.
     

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Distribute records for a meeting. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Records are compiled in such a way to enable the decisions of a meeting to be implemented. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Records are checked to ensure that they are an accurate reflection, prior to distribution. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    The meeting is reviewed and suggestions for improvement are made to enhance the effectiveness of future meetings. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
  • This Unit Standard will be assessed by an assessor and moderated by a moderator, registered with the relevant accredited ETQA responsible for the quality assurance of this Unit Standard.
  • Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this Unit Standard must be accredited as a provider through the appropriate quality assuring ETQA, or Learning Programme approval with an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the quality assuring ETQA.
  • Verification (external moderation) of assessment and moderation by the provider, will be conducted by the relevant quality assuring ETQA according to the moderation guidelines in the relevant Qualification and the agreed ETQA policy and procedures.
  • An individual wishing to be assessed through RPL against this Unit Standard, may apply to an assessment agency or provider institution accredited by the relevant quality assuring ETQA, or by an ETQA that has a formal agreement/accreditation with the relevant quality assuring ETQA. 

  • UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOME 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD LINKAGES 
    N/A 


    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    Learners are able to collect, organise and evaluate information when preparing for a meeting. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    The learner is able to collect, organise and critically evaluate information by ensuring that the required documentation is collated for a meeting. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Learners are able to communicate effectively and responsibly while conducting a meeting. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
    Learners are able to demonstrate an understanding of the world as a set of related systems recognising how to deal with differing viewpoints while conducting a meeting. 

    UNIT STANDARD ASSESSOR CRITERIA 
    N/A 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    This unit standard replaces unit standard 13914, which is "Conduct a formal meeting", level 3, 3 credits.
    This unit standard replaces unit standard 243951, Plan and conduct a meeting, Level 4, 4 credits. 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  59098   Further Education and Training Certificate: Gaming Supervision  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Core  57712   Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  65989   Further Education and Training Certificate: Human Settlements Development  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Core  58337   Further Education and Training Certificate: Trade Union Practice  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Core  65529   Further Education and Training Certificate: Transport Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  TETA 
    Core  80046   National Certificate: Tactical Road Traffic Operations  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  66449   National Certificate: Foundry Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2013-11-07  MERSETA 
    Elective  58719   National Certificate: Metals Processing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  63409   National Certificate: Wholesale and Retail Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  W&RSETA 
    Elective  71949   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Components: Manufacturing and Assembly  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  78883   Further Education and Training Certificate: Autotronics  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  58761   Further Education and Training Certificate: Early Childhood Development  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Elective  65589   Further Education and Training Certificate: High Speed Inter-City Commuter Railway Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  79687   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metal and Engineering Manufacturing Processes  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  64209   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metals Production  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  77963   Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining/Exploration Geology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MQA 
    Elective  58779   Further Education and Training Certificate: Production Technology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  57713   Further Education and Training Certificate: Specialist Security Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  66190   National Certificate: Adventure Based Learning  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  58473   National Diploma: Freight Handling Logistics  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2020-07-30  TETA 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 2000 SIMUNYE SECURITY TRAINING ACADEMY 
    2. 3 At Work Recruitment Agency 
    3. Aba Health 
    4. ABASUNGULI TRAINING SPESIALISTS (PTY) LTD 
    5. ABONGILE MNYANDA TRADING CC T/A EKO KOBRA 
    6. ABVAHO PHANDA GROUP PTY LTD 
    7. Academy of Basic Learning (PTY) LTD 
    8. Accreditation & Training Services 
    9. Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy 
    10. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD CAPE TOWN 
    11. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD PRETORIA NORTH 
    12. AFRIC POLICING INSTITUTE 
    13. AFRICA COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT (PTY) LTD 
    14. Agriventions Consulting 
    15. AIM TRAINING ACADEMY 
    16. AIM TRAINING ACADEMY ASM 
    17. AIM TRAINING ACADEMY MANYALETI 
    18. AKAF BODYGUARDS 
    19. Akanani Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    20. AKHOLEKILE (PTY) LTD 
    21. Aldabri 106 Institute for Quality (Pty) Ltd 
    22. Aldabri 106 Institute for Quality Pty Ltd 
    23. All Access Holdings 
    24. ALUTE SA PTY LTD 
    25. Amogelang Marketing and Training 
    26. ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd (VANDERBIJLPARK) (TP) 
    27. Arden School of Management 
    28. Asiphokuhle Training and Research Institute 
    29. Avax Training & Development 
    30. AVSCAN TRAINING PTY LTD BOKSBURG 
    31. BAMBILIZWE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS 
    32. Bavelile Consultants and Training 
    33. BEETEES CABS CC 
    34. Bell Equipment Company SA (Pty) Ltd (ALTON) (TP) 
    35. Berry Rose Project Consultants & Service Providers 
    36. BIGSCREEN SECURE SOLUTIONS 
    37. BITLINE SA 368 CC 
    38. BLACKEN SECURITY SERVICES 
    39. Boitjhorisong Resource Centre 
    40. BOKAMOSO INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICA 
    41. BOLAND COLLEGE 
    42. BORDERGATE EVENTS MANAGEMENT AND PROJECTS 
    43. BOTHAKGA PROTECTION AND SECURITY HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    44. Brain Boosters Business Education (PTY) LTD 
    45. Brainwave Projects 1997 CC 
    46. Breakeven 59(PTY) Ltd 
    47. BRIGHT IDEA PROJECT 255CC 
    48. Browers Entertainment 
    49. BTC TRAINING AFRICA PTY LTD 
    50. BULCOF SECURITY AND CLEANING SERVICES 
    51. C G S CORPORATE SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD 
    52. Camblish Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    53. Candy Nxusani Trading 
    54. Carol Creche 
    55. Centre for Creative Education/Iziko Labantu be Afrika 
    56. Circleway College 
    57. Classic Human Capital Solutions 
    58. CMM Training and Development (Pty) Ltd 
    59. College of Cape Town - Athlone Campus 
    60. College of Production Technology 
    61. COLLINS SEBOLA FINANCIAL SERVICES (PTY) 
    62. Compass Academy of Learning 
    63. COUNTERINTELLIGENCE SAFETY AND SECURITY 
    64. Custoda Trust 
    65. D M Management and Consulting 
    66. DAM SCHOOL OF POLICING 
    67. DAM SCHOOL OF POLICING POLOKWANE 
    68. DAM SCHOOL OF POLICING PRETORIA 
    69. Dawsons Training Academy (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
    70. Dee-Bravo Training Centre 
    71. DEVELO CC 
    72. Dicla Training and Projects 
    73. Dintshang Trading 
    74. Directflo 
    75. DISASTER MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD (DMS) 
    76. DITSELA LABOUR INSTITUTION 
    77. DYNAMIC ALTERNATIVES PTY LTD 
    78. Dynamic ECD Institute 
    79. E FOCUS ENTERPRISE (PTY) LTD 
    80. Early Inspiration 
    81. Early Learning Resource Unit (ELRU) 
    82. East London Technical t/a Buffalo City TVET College 
    83. EASTCAPE MIDLANDS COLLEGE BUSINESS UNIT (Uitenhage) (WA) 
    84. EBENEZER TRAINING HOUSE FOR EARLY LEARNING 
    85. Edu Experts SA 
    86. Edu Funda Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    87. Edu P Earl Education For Practitioners in Early Childhood Development (Pty) Ltd 
    88. Edu Wize Group Pty Ltd 
    89. EDU-Bless College 
    90. Edu-Build Institute 
    91. EDUTAK PRE-SCHOOL TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 
    92. EDUTEL SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PTY LTD 
    93. Edutel Wholesale & Retail Academy 
    94. EEL PROTECTION SERVICES THEMBALUVHILO 
    95. EKHURHULENI SHOOTING AND TRAINING ACADEMY 
    96. ELASON PRO-ACTIVE SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    97. Elgin Community College 
    98. ELIJAH BARAYI MEMORIAL TRAINING CENTRE 
    99. Elvis Koena Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    100. EMC TRAINING AND CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    101. Emtonjeni Wolwazi 
    102. ENFORCE SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD ETHEKWINI 
    103. ENGIE SECURITY SERVICES TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE PTY LTD 
    104. Enjo Consultants 
    105. Environment and Language Education Trust 
    106. Esigangeni General Trading 
    107. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
    108. Falcon Business Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    109. FALCON FIREARM ACADEMY 
    110. FALSE BAY TECHNICAL VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING COLLEGE 
    111. Faranang Business and Training Solutions PTY(LTD) 
    112. FAST CATCH SECURITY AND TRAINING SERVICES CC 
    113. Fidelity Security Services 
    114. FIRMSTONE CONSULTING AND SECURITY ACADEMY 
    115. FORUM SEKURITEIT 
    116. Franzos Projects 
    117. FURNITURE WORLD TRAINING CENTRE 
    118. Future Families Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    119. Future Performance Training and Development 
    120. Future-Teacher (Pty) Ltd 
    121. Gateway Training Pty Ltd 
    122. Gauteng Baobab Early Learning Training Programme 
    123. Gemini Training And Development Pty Ltd 
    124. GENESIS K9 GROUP (PTY) LTD 
    125. George Steven Academy 
    126. Gert Sibande Public FET College - Central Office 
    127. GINGIRIKANI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    128. Giver of Givers Foundation Organisation 
    129. Global Care Trading 100 CC 
    130. Golang Kulani ELC 
    131. Goldfields TVET College 
    132. Grassroots Adult Education and Training Trust 
    133. Greater Soweto Association for Early Childhood Development 
    134. GWALA TRAINING SERVICES 
    135. Hadassah Security Consultants Cc 
    136. Helpers For Life NPC 
    137. HJN TRAINING CC 
    138. HOPE ACADEMIC AND SKILL CENTRE 
    139. HUGENOTE COLLEGE 
    140. HWW Africa Region NPC 
    141. ICM t/a Institute for Career Management 
    142. Igugu Training and Investments 
    143. IJABA INTERGRATED SECURITY SERVICES (PTY) LTD 
    144. Ikhwezi Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    145. Ikusasa Lothisha t/a ECD Training Provider 
    146. Imperial Technical Training Academy (WADEVILLE) (TP) 
    147. Imvana Training College 
    148. IMVULA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEM Y 9PTY) LTD -DRBAN BRANCH 
    149. IMVULA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    150. Inafrica General Trading Pty LTD 
    151. INGELOSI TRADING 192 CC 
    152. INKWENKWEZI PRIVATE COLLEGE - SKILLS DEVELOPMENT cc 
    153. Innovation College (Pty)Ltd 
    154. Insika Foundation 
    155. Institute for Telling Development T/A ITD Training (MENLYN PARK) (TP) 
    156. Institute of Professional Studies and Services 
    157. Intact Education Training and Development 
    158. Intercept Consulting and Training Solutions 
    159. IPELENG RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD 
    160. IQ Skills Academy (PTY) LTD. 
    161. Isamon Vocational College of Excellence Pty Ltd 
    162. Isibani Skills Academy 
    163. Isibani Soluntu Development Trust 
    164. Itireleng Bokamoso Trading Development Services and Associates 
    165. ITO FOCUS PHOLE 
    166. Izizwe Training Centre (Pty) Ltd T/A Simtech Training (NORTHDENE) (TP) 
    167. Izwelethu Black Diamond 
    168. Jabulani Training & Development 
    169. Jacanas Trading 
    170. JODIGYN (PTY) LTD 
    171. Katehong Early Learning Resourse Unit (KELRU ) 
    172. Katiso-kuno Consulting 
    173. Keletsong Community Training & Resource Centre 
    174. Kgang-Kgolo Consulting 
    175. Kgolo Institute 
    176. KHANIMAMBA TRAINING AND RESOURCE CENTRE 
    177. khanya Information and Development Consulting 
    178. Khululeka Community Education Centre 
    179. Kids Academy 
    180. Kitso Bokamoso Training Solution 
    181. KITSO TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 
    182. Klein Karoo Resource Centre 
    183. KLM EMPOWERED HUMAN SOLUTIONS SPECIALISTS PTY LTD 
    184. KN Business Solutions 
    185. KNO SECURITY AND SUPPLY SERVICES (PTY) LTD 
    186. KOKANO PROJECTS PTY LTD 
    187. Kulika Training and Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    188. Kuyakhula Development Initiatives 
    189. KWAZULU NATAL EXPERIMENTAL COLLEGE 
    190. KWINDLA INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND CONSULTING 
    191. LAMS KWENA RESCUE 
    192. Leap Skills Developmemt Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    193. Learning Exchange Pty Ltd 
    194. LEBZ PEKEDI CONSTRUCTION AND TRAIDING (PTY) LTD 
    195. Lehlabile Emergency Institute 
    196. Leratham Supply Distribution and Enterprise 
    197. Leronsa Trading Enterprise 
    198. LESEDI EDUCARE ASSOCIATION 
    199. Lesedi Security And Training Servic Es 
    200. Li Lichule Trading cc 
    201. Liberty College of Excellence (Pty) Ltd 
    202. Little Elephant Training Centre For Early Educationt/a LETCEE 
    203. Loago Business Consulting 
    204. Loago Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    205. LUFATINGE CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL TRADING 
    206. Lynne Hobbs cc 
    207. MA SECURITY TRAINING AND PRIVATE INVESTIGATION 
    208. Mabuya Amahle Trading 
    209. MacSteel Services Centres SA (WADEVILLE) (TP) 
    210. Madiba Bay Accountancy Training CC 
    211. MADUNA PROTECTION SERVICES CC 
    212. MAHAMOTSA TRADING ENTERPRISE CC 
    213. Majahd Educational Services Multi-Purpose Primary Co-operative Limited 
    214. Makaota Training Consultants 
    215. Makwedeng Training 
    216. Mamuhle Academy 
    217. MAS SAFE SECURITY CC 
    218. MASIKHULE EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE 
    219. Masithuthuke Learning Institution 
    220. Masmab 
    221. Mass Computer Training and Printers 
    222. MASUTHA TRAINING AND SECURITY SERVICES 
    223. MATHS CENTRE INCORPORATING SCIENCES 
    224. McCarthy Academy Cape Town (BLACKHEATH) (TP) 
    225. McCarthy Automotive Artisan Academy (MIDRAND) (TP) 
    226. McCarthy Automotive Artisans Academy (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    227. MENTORNET (PTY) LTD 
    228. MIDLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 
    229. MIDRAND TRAINING ACADEMY PTY LTD 
    230. MILITES DEI SECURITY SERVICES (PTY) LTD 
    231. Mimosa Business Consultants 
    232. MISHO''S INVETMENTS 
    233. MJAYELI SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    234. MMASEBKO TRAINING SECURITY CENTRE 
    235. MML Consulting CC. 
    236. Mnambithi FET College - Central Office 
    237. Mochochonono Training Solutions cc 
    238. MOKHOMO SECURITY 
    239. Mondo Skills and services providers 
    240. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
    241. Motheo Training Institute Trust 
    242. Mr Price Group Ld 
    243. NATAL EARLY LEARNING RESOURCE UNIT TRUST 
    244. Ndoma Mathodi Trading Enterprise 
    245. Nela Kahle 80 cc 
    246. Nemalale Eagles Consultancy CC 
    247. Netgrow Training Solutions 
    248. Networx for Career Development 
    249. New Beginnings Training and Development Organisation 
    250. Next Step Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    251. Nhlahle Development Agency 
    252. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    253. NOFESA cc 
    254. Noni Community Development 
    255. Northern Cape Rural TVET College 
    256. Northern Cape Urban College: Kimberley Campus 
    257. Northlink College 
    258. Northlink College - Bellville Campus 
    259. Northshore Trading 19CC t/a Makakhaunye Training and Development Agency 
    260. Ntataise Lowveld Trust 
    261. NTATAISE TRUST 
    262. NTATE AVIATION AND SECURITY TRAINING 
    263. Ntevho-Ketso Training and Recruitement Consultancy cc 
    264. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
    265. NU LAW FIREARMS COMPLIANCE 
    266. ODL GROUP PTY Ltd 
    267. OPTIMUM LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 
    268. Orbit FET College - Central Office 
    269. ORT SA Cape Trust 
    270. Peddie Development Centre 
    271. Penreach 
    272. People Upliftments t/a POPUP Upliftment 
    273. Peritum Agri Institute Pty LTD 
    274. Petra institute of Development (PTY) Ltd 
    275. PHAKAMANI AGENCY CC 
    276. PHUMLA MANGWENIS TRADING AND PROJECTS PTY LTD 
    277. Pioneer Business Consulting 
    278. PIROT SECURITY SERVICES 
    279. PMA Holding (Pty) Ltd 
    280. PND Academy of Learning cc 
    281. Port Elizabeth TVET College 
    282. POSEIDAN SECURITY SERVICE PTY LTD 
    283. Pro-Ed Training 
    284. Procurement & Supply Management College cc (ROBERTSHAM) (TP) 
    285. Production Management Institute 
    286. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
    287. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
    288. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    289. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE OF SOUTHERN AFRICA PTY LTD 
    290. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
    291. PROFESSIONAL CHILD CARE COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    292. Professional Development and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    293. Progressive School of Business and Engineering (Pty) 
    294. PROTEA COIN GROUP (ASSETS IN TRANSIT AND ARMED REACTION) 
    295. PTDEV (Pty) Ltd 
    296. QT Training (Pty) Ltd 
    297. Qualitas Training cc (SELBY) (TP) 
    298. RAMAZWI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    299. Rampadise Education Training & Development Centre 
    300. RCH Investments (Pty) Ltd 
    301. Read Educational Trust 
    302. Realeboga Development Services 
    303. Realeboga-Bakubung Training and Development Agency 
    304. REGIONAL EDUCARE COUNCIL 
    305. Related Education Pty Ltd 
    306. Retshetse Training Project 
    307. Reyapele Human and Organisational Development 
    308. RHODE RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES CC 
    309. Rhodes University 
    310. Rhuboni 
    311. Right 4 u College 
    312. RISENGASECURITY TRAINING SERVICES 
    313. ROMULA BUSINESS ENTERPRISES T/A SIYAFUNDA SECURITY ACADEMY 
    314. Rousing Varsity College 
    315. Royalty Edu-Home (Pty) Ltd 
    316. Russ Projects T/A Academy Workplace Development (AWD) (HARRIETDALE) (T 
    317. SA Maritime School and Transport College 
    318. Sabela Learning Academy 
    319. Safe and Sound Learning Association 
    320. SAHO INVESTMENT CC 
    321. SAKHI'SIZWE SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    322. Samancor Chrome Ltd T/A Khuphuka Training & Development (MIDDELBURG) ( 
    323. SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION RSA (PTY) LTD 
    324. SANTS College 
    325. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    326. Sebenzisanane Human Capital 
    327. Sekhukhune FET College - C.N. Phatudi Campus 
    328. Semase Institute Community Training and Development (Pty) Ltd 
    329. Senelo Trading CC 
    330. SHALUZA PROTECTION FORCE CC 
    331. SHAMARIAH SECURITY AND TRAINING 
    332. Sherq Global (Pty) Ltd 
    333. Shoprite Checkers 
    334. SILWAYIPHI CLEANING SECURITY SERVICES 
    335. SIPHEFU BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    336. Siragelaphambili Abet Skills Development 
    337. SIRIUS RISK MANAGEMENT (PTY) LTD 
    338. Sisazi Consulting 
    339. SIT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 
    340. SITHUTHUKILE TRUST 
    341. Siyahluma Education Institute 
    342. SIYANIVIKELA SECURITY SERVICES 
    343. SIYANQOBA SEMINARS 
    344. SIYATHELA EARLY LEARNING ASSOCIATION 
    345. Siyathuthuka Nursery School 
    346. SIZA NESU TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 
    347. SK Empire Consultancy 
    348. SOLID PROTECTION SERVICES PTY LTD 
    349. South African Congress For Early Childhood Development 
    350. South Cape Public FET College - George Campus 
    351. South West Gauteng Tvet College 
    352. Southern African Youth Movement 
    353. Southren African ABET and Skills Development Agency (Pty) LTD 
    354. Spotru Training Centre 
    355. SPS Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    356. SSG Security Solutions Pty Ltd 
    357. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
    358. STALLION LEARNING CENTRE PTY LTD 
    359. Sustainability Institute Trust 
    360. T Mabuya & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    361. TACTICAL TASK FORCE AND TRAINING ACADEMY 
    362. Takatso Educare Training and Development Services 
    363. Tasc Business Consulting and Training 
    364. Teachers Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    365. Tekollo Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    366. Tembe Service Providers 
    367. Tendazwau Trading 8 (PTY) LTD 
    368. Thabelanang t/a Thabelanang Trading Enterprise 
    369. THE BTC GROUP 
    370. The Ed Agency Pty Ltd 
    371. The Iscariota Group (Pty) Ltd 
    372. THE MATTHEW GONIWE SCHOOL OF LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE 
    373. THE NEW RECLAMATION GROUP (PTY) LTD (Prospecton) (TP) 
    374. The Port Elizabeth Early Learning Centre 
    375. THINETI SECURITY AND TRAINING 
    376. THINGA SECURITY TRAINING SERVICES CC 
    377. Thinking Mind Trading 
    378. Thobologo Training and Education Group (Pty) Ltd 
    379. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    380. THUKAKGALADI INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PROJECT 
    381. THUSANANG TRUST 
    382. Thuto Adult Centre 
    383. Thuto Ya Setshaba Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    384. Thuto-Botshabelo Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    385. Tiakeni Training Centre 
    386. Toyota Academy Toyota SA Motors (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
    387. Toyota Academy Toyota SA Motors (Pty) Ltd (SANDTON) (TP) 
    388. Training and Resources in Early Education (TREE) 
    389. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    390. Training Force (Pty) Ltd (Durban) (TP) 
    391. Transafric Consulting Pty Ltd 
    392. TSHEPANG EDUCARE TRUST 
    393. Tshimedzwa Development Centre Pty Ltd 
    394. Tshwane Training Institute (PTY) LTD. 
    395. Tubular Holdings (Pty) Ltd (EMALAHLENI) (TP) 
    396. Tumpu Trading and Projects 
    397. TZANEEN TRAINING CENTRE LIMPOPO 
    398. Ubuntu Care and Development 
    399. UKWAKHILE TRAINING 
    400. Umnotho We Afrika Foundation 
    401. Unathi Training 
    402. UNIVERSAL COLLEGE OUTCOMES SA 
    403. UNIVERSITY OF BUSINESS EXCELLENCE(PTY)LTD 
    404. Vhutshilo Health And Training Organisation 
    405. Vicmat Consultants 
    406. Visionary Skill Academy 
    407. VITAL SKILLS CC 
    408. Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Technical Learning Academy (UIT 
    409. Vumilia Africa Group 
    410. Vuselela TVET College 
    411. VUTHELA AFRICA SECURITY SERVICES 
    412. Waterberg TVET College 
    413. Wide Horizon Advanced Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    414. WILLSHIR TRADING 
    415. Winston Academy 
    416. WISE GUY ACADEMY (PTY) LTD 
    417. Woolworths Pty Ltd 
    418. WORKWISE CORPORATE TRAINING SOLUTIONS 
    419. World Wide Education Providers(Pty)Ltd 
    420. Woz'obona Early Childhood Community Service Group 
    421. XONE CONTROL ROOM MANAGEMENT (PTY) LTD 
    422. Yellow Media Learning Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    423. Yes We Can Consulting Pty Ltd 
    424. Zamokuhle Our Little People 
    425. ZEVOLI 9 PTY LTD 
    426. Zisize Educational Trust 
    427. Zuzulwazi Development 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.