SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Monitor and control the maintenance of office equipment 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
13931  Monitor and control the maintenance of office equipment 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Administration 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Office Administration 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
Learners will be learning towards obtaining a national qualification at level 3 or are working in an administrative and SMME (Small, Medium and Micro Business) environment, where the acquisition of competence against this standard will add value to the learner`s fob, or chances of finding employment.

Learners will be well positioned to extend their learning and practice into other areas in the business environment, or to strive towards professional standards and improved performance.

The qualifying learner is capable of:
  • Demonstrating and understanding of office equipment maintenance procedures and processes
  • Conducting routine maintenance on designated office equipment 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    Learners will have demonstrated competence in communication at NQF level 2 or equivalent. 

    UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
  • Office equipment for maintenance will include computer printers, photocopiers, fax machines, personal computers, laptop computers, palmtop computers, scanners, binding machines, overhead projectors, data projectors and any other related equipment.
  • Routine maintenance will include dusting, cleaning, toner refill/replacement, toner waste disposal, cartridge replacement and clearing paper jams.
  • Maintenance materials will include cleaning tools, cleaning materials, brushes, cloths, toner cartridges, ink cartridges, oil and blower. 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Demonstrate an understanding of office equipment maintenance procedures and processes 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The importance of conducting routine maintenance on office equipment is explained. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Office equipment for maintenance is identified and listed. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Procedures for maintenance of office equipment are explained. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Appropriate personnel are notified of impending maintenance. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Monitor and liaise with maintenance providers 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Maintenance providers are identified, listed and contact details are obtained. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Suggestions and recommendations for suitable maintenance providers are submitted. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Maintenance agreements are studied and filed. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Maintenance providers are contacted to repair or maintain equipment where relevant. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Any problems with maintenance providers are identified and reported. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Conduct routine maintenance on designated office equipment 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Type of routine maintenance is identified and explained. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Safety measures for routine maintenance are described. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Location of maintenance equipment and accessories are identified and procedure for retrieval is explained. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Routine maintenance is conducted according to manufacturers' instructions. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Office equipment is checked to ensure it is in working order before use. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    6. Maintenance materials are disposed of in accordance with organisational requirements. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 7 
    7. Routine maintenance is conducted within agreed time frames. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
    Accreditation and Moderation:

    The Services Educational Training Quality Assurance Body (ETQA) will accredit providers offering learning towards these standards and register assessors. 

    UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
  • Company maintenance procedures
  • Specific details of providers of maintenance
  • Maintenance agreements
  • Routine maintenance procedures and processes 


  • Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify and solve problems pertaining to the maintenance of office equipment. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO WORKING 
    Work effectively with others to ensure that the production area is maintained. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate information relating to maintenance procedures and providers. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively with personnel and providers to ensure the effectiveness of the equipment in workplace. 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  67465   National Certificate: Business Administration Services  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-07-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  60650   Professional Qualification: Business Administration  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  49120   Further Education and Training Certificate: Film, Television and Video Production Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2007-12-02  Was MICTS until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  50520   Further Education and Training Certificate: Library Practice  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Elective  61591   National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  63409   National Certificate: Wholesale and Retail Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  W&RSETA 
    Elective  48764   National Certificate: Wholesale and Retail Sales Practice  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-10-22  Was W&RSETA until Last Date for Achievement 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. A4 Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    2. Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT 
    3. Academy of Training and Allied Services Pty Ltd 
    4. Academy of Training and Development 
    5. Academy Training Group 
    6. AccTech Systems (PTY)LTD 
    7. Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy 
    8. Act of Grace 97 
    9. Action for Blind and Disabled 
    10. Action4 
    11. Added Advantage Academy 
    12. Addskills Computer Training 
    13. Advanced Assessments and Train 
    14. Affirmations Training 
    15. Afric Training Centre and Security Studies PTY LTD 
    16. Afrika Tikkun 
    17. All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects 
    18. Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    19. Amilak Training Center 
    20. AMPHI SA (PTY) LTD 
    21. Angie Technologies 
    22. Answer The Call Skills ands En 
    23. APEXEA 
    24. Artshub Institute 
    25. ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN 
    26. Aspirations Communication Training CC 
    27. Assured Vocational Skill Institute 
    28. ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) 
    29. ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei 
    30. ATTI Kimberley 
    31. ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd 
    32. Atvance Academy Pty Ltd 
    33. Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    34. Atvance Learning PTY LTD 
    35. Avenida (Pty) Ltd 
    36. Aviwe Business Development and 
    37. Awona Technologies cc 
    38. AWRISE 
    39. Bacom Computers 
    40. Balefile Trading and Services 
    41. Basadipele Skills Development and Training 
    42. baseni 
    43. Batshepile Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    44. Bavelile Consultants and Training Pty Ltd 
    45. BDCE (Pty) Ltd 
    46. BEC Training Consultants (PTY) Ltd 
    47. BEE Clinic Pty Ltd 
    48. Bells Technical College 
    49. Beth Horner & Associates 
    50. Birnam Business College (Pty) 
    51. Blue Ora Pty Ltd 
    52. Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre 
    53. Bonitas Unversity College 
    54. Bopang Consulting Services (PT 
    55. Bophelo Tota ICT Driving Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    56. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (PTY) LTD 
    57. Brainwave Projects 1430 cc 
    58. Bristol Training College 
    59. BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd 
    60. Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    61. BYTES PEOPLE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    62. Camblish Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    63. Cape Innovation Technology Initiative 
    64. Cape Town Society for the Blind 
    65. Careers IT 
    66. CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING 
    67. CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS 
    68. City College 
    69. Claas Illustration 
    70. ClassTech 
    71. Clean Heat Academy 
    72. College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd 
    73. COLUMBUS TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 
    74. Comfortable Tech 
    75. Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc 
    76. CompEd IT Training 
    77. Competence computer and business management 
    78. Compus training institution 
    79. COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD 
    80. Computer and Careers 
    81. computer college SA 
    82. CREATIVE ARTS COLLEGE 
    83. Creative Minds Head Office 
    84. Creative Minds Rustenburg 
    85. Creatividad Consulting CC 
    86. CSL Accountants 
    87. CTU Training Solutions 
    88. CW Trainers 
    89. CYBAX SYSTEMS 
    90. CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS 
    91. Cyber.Com Career Academy 
    92. DAB Health Care Centre 
    93. DC Academy (PTY)LTD 
    94. DC Dynamic College of Commerce 
    95. De Compu School (SA) cc 
    96. Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd 
    97. Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd 
    98. Delight Computer Training 
    99. Dibana Business Consultants 
    100. Digital Media Arts College 
    101. Digital Paper (Pty) Ltd 
    102. Ditlotlo Trading Enterprise 
    103. Dorcas Aid South Africa 
    104. DVG Media Training 
    105. DYNAMIC DNA (PTY) LTD 
    106. Dynamic Dyvention Trading and 
    107. Eagle Computer Training 
    108. Eagle High IT Training 
    109. EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE 
    110. Eastern Cape Academy of Technology 
    111. ED-U Options Academy 
    112. Edging Forward Training and Co 
    113. Edutel Wholesale & Retail Academy 
    114. EHLANZENI TVET COLLEGE 
    115. Ekasi IT Solutions Centre 
    116. Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd 
    117. Ekurhuleni Computer College 
    118. Elangeni Training Institute 
    119. Elchees Software Solutions 
    120. Emalahleni Institute of Techno 
    121. Embroser Solutions Pty Ltd 
    122. Enter on Stilts 
    123. Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd 
    124. Eshybrand Pty Ltd 
    125. EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    126. Falcon Business Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    127. Finweb Business Consultancy 
    128. Forek Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    129. FORGE ACADEMY 
    130. FORT HARE TRADING SOLUTIONS 
    131. Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd 
    132. Four Stars Communication 
    133. Fourways Private College 
    134. FSM Source of Success Youth Development 
    135. Fullimput108 (Pty) Ltd 
    136. Future Africa Consulting t/a Future Africa Consulting & Training 
    137. Futurekids SA (Fochville) 
    138. Gabasega Consulting and Training Centre 
    139. Gauteng College of Engineering 
    140. GCABS 
    141. Genii Institute PTY LTD 
    142. Gert Sibande FET College 
    143. Gigimo Tourism Academy 
    144. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    145. Global Institute for Capacity 
    146. Global Tech TVET College 
    147. Godisang Development 
    148. Gold Class Group 
    149. Golden Step Campus (Pty) Ltd. 
    150. Goldfields TVET College 
    151. Goodwill Institute Of Technology 
    152. Greenview Training and Development Skills Centre 
    153. Growth Management Consulting cc 
    154. Guest Resource Services 
    155. Gurandbuilt Management Development 
    156. HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY 
    157. Hazyview Computer College 
    158. HCLS HUMAN CAPITAL LEARNING SOLUTIONS 
    159. Heartlines College 
    160. Hectic Productions cc 
    161. HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY 
    162. Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd 
    163. Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries 
    164. HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD 
    165. iCollege College 
    166. IKHWEZI TRAINING INSTITUTE PTY 
    167. Ikusasa Technology Solutions 
    168. Ikusasalethu Youth Development 
    169. iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD 
    170. Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc 
    171. Impact Sourcing Academy - NPO 
    172. InfinityTraining Solution Pty Ltd 
    173. Infomage PTY LTD 
    174. Information Technology Resource Centre 
    175. Ingomsotech Solutions and Trai 
    176. Initium 
    177. Inqolobane Computer Services 
    178. INSIGHTTECH COMMUNICATIONS Pty 
    179. Institute of Training and Education for Capacity Building 
    180. Institutional Higher Education 
    181. ISAMON VOCATIONAL COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE 
    182. Isivande Projects 
    183. ISOLVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    184. IT Academy 
    185. IT Labs Consulting 
    186. IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd 
    187. Ithemba IT Solution 
    188. ITI 
    189. Iyam Training Services 
    190. JEN-LER TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    191. Jeppe College of Commerce and 
    192. Johannesburg Institute of Engi 
    193. John Taolo Gaetsewe Developmental Trust 
    194. Jonda Learning Academy 
    195. JPM & Associates 
    196. JTB Group 
    197. K Boneng Consulting Services P 
    198. K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD 
    199. Keep The Dream 285 
    200. KEYBASE PRETORIA 
    201. Keybase Training Solutions Cc 
    202. Kgolo Institute 
    203. Khulisa Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    204. KING HINTSA TVET COLLGE 
    205. King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College 
    206. Kingswood Academy 
    207. Kishugu Training (Pty) Ltd 
    208. KMT Training and Business Solutions 
    209. KN Training Specialist 
    210. Kokano Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    211. Komatiland Forests 
    212. KT Mobile Services 
    213. Kumani Computer College 
    214. Kundani Trading 
    215. KVR Training and Business Solutions 
    216. L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd 
    217. Labournet Learning and Development Solutions 
    218. Lamus Training Academy 
    219. Leanco cc 
    220. Learnfast Training Solutions ( 
    221. Learning 4 Life (Pty) Ltd 
    222. Lephalale Business & Technical 
    223. Leseding Computer Systems 
    224. LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING 
    225. LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK 
    226. Limsa Training Institute 
    227. LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD 
    228. Lindel Education Training College 
    229. LINKINGNOTES 
    230. Livhone FET College 
    231. Loja Trading cc 
    232. Loomee Group 
    233. LUPHINDI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 
    234. LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    235. M-COT CORPORATE TRAINING 
    236. Mackeys Computing (Pty) Ltd 
    237. Makau Tours and Skills Development 
    238. Makhophila Training 
    239. Malope IT Solutions 
    240. Mamelodi Digital Centre cc 
    241. MANAGED OUTSOURCED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    242. Mapubo Consulting 
    243. Marilyn Chili Consulting 
    244. Masakhane Training and Consult 
    245. Masana Brainstorm Conferencing cc 
    246. Mash Computer Training 
    247. Mashup Community Development N 
    248. MASITHUTHUKE HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    249. Masterskills Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    250. Matiwane Computer Networks (Pty) Ltd 
    251. MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    252. Mecer Inter-ED 
    253. Mentec Group PTY LTD 
    254. Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD 
    255. Mikyle Consulting 
    256. Mmamohule General Traders 
    257. Mmanape Private Technical Coll 
    258. MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT 
    259. MND Training and Projects 
    260. Mogapi Education Group 
    261. MOKALENG IT 
    262. Moripe Business Training and C 
    263. MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS 
    264. Motheo Skills Entity 
    265. Mothusi Management Consultants 
    266. Motlhamme Executive Management 
    267. Moving Ahead Development Agenc 
    268. MP Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    269. Mpande Technologies cc 
    270. Mpisholo Training Solutions 
    271. MSC Business College 
    272. Mthonyama Technologies cc 
    273. Mufuka Business and Technical 
    274. Multi Tech College 
    275. Musengavhadzimu Media 
    276. Nape Angwato Trading 
    277. Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd 
    278. NBC Technologies 
    279. NCC - Vereeniging 
    280. Nchebeko Skills Consultancy (PTY) LTD 
    281. NCM Computer and Business Academy 
    282. Ndabezitha Life Skills Training Institute 
    283. Ndulita Solutions 
    284. Nebsol IT Solutions 
    285. Nela Kahle 80 cc 
    286. Nemja Security and Projects Pty Ltd 
    287. Netcampus (Pty) Ltd. 
    288. New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) 
    289. New Link Computer Skills 
    290. New Trend Computers cc 
    291. NEWDAY UNITED NPC 
    292. NEWLEIGH BUSINESS COLLEGE 
    293. Nkangala Skills Centre 
    294. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    295. Nolwazi Stem Education for The 
    296. Nomasojabula Computer Project 
    297. Northern Computer Training Centre 
    298. Ntamunde Investment 
    299. Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd 
    300. NTI College 
    301. Ntshebele Institute 
    302. NW Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    303. Nyankwavi Inverstment 
    304. Nyathela Business College 
    305. Nyelati Trading Enterprise 
    306. Ocule IT 
    307. Olrich Home of Technology 
    308. OMNIVISION INSTITUTE 
    309. On the Ball College Pty ltd 
    310. OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT 
    311. Overcomers Training College (P 
    312. PACE Academia College (Pty) Lt 
    313. Paramixed Pty Ltd 
    314. Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies 
    315. Pelican Training (Pty) Ltd 
    316. Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO 
    317. Peritum Agri Insitute (PTY) LTD 
    318. Petcon Capacity Building Solut 
    319. Phatheleni Holdings 
    320. Phokeng In Education 
    321. Phumelela Consulting Pty Ltd 
    322. Pioneer Business Consulting 
    323. PLATINUM PEAK CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    324. Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    325. Ponds of Watts 
    326. POSHIDO TRADING 
    327. Pretoria Technical College 
    328. Priha Projects Pty Ltd 
    329. Pro-Tech Business and Computer 
    330. Progressive School of Business 
    331. Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    332. PROSERV SA (PTY) LTD 
    333. PRX SCHOOL TEST 
    334. QS Web (PTY) Ltd 
    335. QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD 
    336. RAKGAKALA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATI 
    337. Ramotec Business College 
    338. Rand Training College 
    339. Rasinkhu Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    340. Reaithuta Computer Academy 
    341. Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L 
    342. Regent-Comp 
    343. Resisa Logistics cc 
    344. Retshetse Training Project 
    345. Revival Technologies and Academy 
    346. RHULLYS INNOVATIVE SKILLS TRAI 
    347. Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd 
    348. Rivoni Training N Communicatio 
    349. Ropzide Training Centre 
    350. Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd 
    351. S MAB ACADEMY 
    352. SA College of Technology (PTY) 
    353. Sabile Human Resources Consult 
    354. Saiker Training (Pty) Ltd 
    355. SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
    356. SANKIN COMPUTER TRAINING (PTY)LTD 
    357. Sebenzisanane Human Capital 
    358. SED Computer Academy 
    359. Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD 
    360. Setlagole Telecentre 
    361. Shongo Enterprise CC 
    362. Silulo Ulutho Technologies 
    363. Sisekelo Sustainability Institute 
    364. Sivile Housing Association RSA 
    365. Siyabonga Multi - Purpose Centre 
    366. Siyafunda CTC 
    367. Siyatjhetja Social Project 
    368. Skills Unlimited 
    369. SM SAFETY AND TECHNICAL LEARNI 
    370. Sokwanya Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    371. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute(SAAI) 
    372. South African Business and Tec 
    373. SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINI 
    374. South West Gauteng Tvet College 
    375. Southern Africa Youth Project 
    376. Sovereign Skills Development Institute (Pty) 
    377. Sozim Trading and Consultancy 
    378. Sparrow FET Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    379. Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    380. SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    381. Springs Comtech College 
    382. Star Light Consulting 
    383. Step Ahead Computer Training Centre 
    384. SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC 
    385. Success Christian Training Cen 
    386. Successors Training Institute 
    387. Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd 
    388. Sunalaw Empowerment Projects 
    389. Supreme ICT Consultants 
    390. Synergistic Covenant Network NPO 
    391. Synergy Transformation Solutio 
    392. T Mabuya and Associates 
    393. Taal-Net Training Institute 
    394. TAG 443 
    395. Talent Development 
    396. Tau Ya Mariri Consulting 
    397. TBL Empowerment Hub 
    398. Tech-Com Solutions cc 
    399. Techtisa (pty) Ltd 
    400. Tembe Service Providers 
    401. Terrawood 
    402. Terry Computer Services cc 
    403. Tfutfukani Techoology Training 
    404. Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd 
    405. Thasullulo F.E.T College (Pty) Ltd 
    406. The Computer Tutor 
    407. The Ed Agency Pty Ltd 
    408. The Finishing College (Pty) Lt 
    409. The Living Legacy Group (PTY) LTD 
    410. THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA 
    411. Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd 
    412. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    413. Tinotel Communications 
    414. TIRA TELECOMS 
    415. Titan Trade Technologies 
    416. Tlatlana Trading (PTY) LTD 
    417. Tlou Foundation College 
    418. TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD 
    419. TRAINING BUSINESS 2 BUSINESS 
    420. Triple Desire Trading & Projects 43 
    421. Tshiredo Training Academy 
    422. Tshwane College of Commerce an 
    423. Tsima Consulting Development S 
    424. TSP COLLEGE 
    425. Tumelo Education and Training 
    426. TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC 
    427. Two Aces Learnerships 
    428. Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    429. Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S 
    430. ululo Empowerment 
    431. Umbrella Training and Development 
    432. Umbusi Consulting Services 
    433. Umbuso Training Services (Pty) Ltd. 
    434. Universal Knowledge Software 
    435. Urban Journey 
    436. UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES 
    437. Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd 
    438. Vastratech Pty) Ltd 
    439. Visionary Skill Academy 
    440. Vodacom (Pty) Ltd 
    441. VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING 
    442. Waterberg TVET College 
    443. Wavelengths Technology Training Institute 
    444. Wellinkwise Pty Ltd 
    445. Westrand Youth Development 
    446. Whitestone College 
    447. WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC 
    448. Working Solution International 
    449. Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd 
    450. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
    451. Yellow Media Learning Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    452. YITRO INNOVATIONS 
    453. Yonet Training Academy 
    454. Young Angels Centre for Technology 
    455. Youth Media Movement 
    456. ZA WIT (PTY) LTD 
    457. Zealot Business College 
    458. Zikode Development Trust 
    459. ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC 
    460. ZJ Africa Learn 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.