|
ID |
QUALIFICATION TITLE |
PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL |
NQF LEVEL |
STATUS |
END DATE |
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY |
Core |
61755
|
General Education and Training Certificate: Business Practice |
Level 1 |
NQF Level 01 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
SERVICES |
Core |
49689
|
National Certificate: Automotive Repair and Maintenance |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2008-11-30 |
Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement |
Core |
74530
|
National Certificate: Measurement, Control and Instrumentation |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
71751
|
General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training |
Level 1 |
NQF Level 01 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
73249
|
General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training: Academic Curriculum |
Level 1 |
NQF Level 01 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
UMALUSI |
Elective |
59300
|
General Education and Training Certificate: Transport |
Level 1 |
NQF Level 01 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
TETA |
Elective |
58722
|
National Certificate: Engineering Fabrication |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
59015
|
National Certificate: Gas Installations |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CHIETA |
Elective |
59689
|
National Certificate: Mechanical Engineering |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
58718
|
National Certificate: Metals Processing |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
50083
|
National Certificate: Milk and Cream Handling and Storing |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2009-12-02 |
Was FOODBEV until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
65510
|
National Certificate: Piano Restoration |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Elective |
58010
|
National Certificate: Piano Restoration |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2009-04-08 |
Was CATHSSETA until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
64909
|
National Certificate: Small Scale Mining |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MQA |
Elective |
59017
|
National Certificate: Tissue Conversion |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2015-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
Elective |
57881
|
National Certificate: Welding Application and Practice |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
50228
|
National Certificate: Wool and Mohair Handling |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
AgriSETA |
Elective |
22490
|
National Certificate: General Security Practices |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2007-11-28 |
Was SAS SETA until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
57899
|
National Certificate: Printing and Manufacture of Packaging |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2015-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
1. |
Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT |
2. |
Academy of Training and Allied Services Pty Ltd |
3. |
Academy Training Group |
4. |
Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy |
5. |
Action for Blind and Disabled |
6. |
Action4 |
7. |
ADCORP TECHNICAL TRAINING (PTY) LTD |
8. |
ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD |
9. |
Affirmations Training |
10. |
Afri Guard(pty)ltd |
11. |
Africa Learn (Pty) Ltd |
12. |
Afrika Tikkun NCC |
13. |
AIM TRAINING ACADEMY |
14. |
Aldabri 106 Institute for Quality Pty Ltd |
15. |
All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects |
16. |
Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd |
17. |
Amilak Training Center |
18. |
Andebe Group |
19. |
Angie Technologies |
20. |
ANGLO PLATINUM - ENGINEERING SKILLS TRAINING CENTRE |
21. |
Answer The Call Skills and Entrepreneurship |
22. |
ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN |
23. |
Aspirations Communication Training CC |
24. |
Assured Vocational Skill Institute |
25. |
ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) |
26. |
ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei |
27. |
ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd |
28. |
Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd |
29. |
Awona Technologies cc |
30. |
Balefile Trading and Services |
31. |
Basadipele Skills Development and Training |
32. |
baseni |
33. |
BEE Clinic Pty Ltd |
34. |
Bells Technical College |
35. |
Bev Short Training Consultants |
36. |
BLACKEN SECURITY SERVICES |
37. |
Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre |
38. |
Brainwave Projects 1430 cc |
39. |
BTC TRAINING AFRICA PTY LTD |
40. |
Buscor |
41. |
Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd |
42. |
BYTES PEOPLE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD |
43. |
Cape Innovation Technology Initiative |
44. |
Careers IT |
45. |
CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING |
46. |
CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS |
47. |
Circleway College |
48. |
Claas Illustration |
49. |
Clean Heat Academy |
50. |
College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd |
51. |
College of Cape Town - Athlone Campus |
52. |
COLLIERY TRAINING COLLEGE (PTY) LTD |
53. |
Columbus Consulting Pty Ltd |
54. |
Comfortable Tech |
55. |
Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc |
56. |
CompEd IT Training |
57. |
COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD |
58. |
Computer and Careers |
59. |
CSL Accountants |
60. |
CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS |
61. |
DC Academy (PTY)LTD |
62. |
Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd |
63. |
Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd |
64. |
Delight Computer Training |
65. |
Dionysus Skills Development Initiative |
66. |
DYNAMIC DNA (PTY) LTD |
67. |
Eagle Computer Training |
68. |
Eagle High IT Training |
69. |
EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE |
70. |
Eastern Cape Academy of Technology |
71. |
ED-U Options Academy |
72. |
Ekasi IT Solutions Centre |
73. |
Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd |
74. |
Elangeni Training Institute |
75. |
Elchees Software Solutions |
76. |
Emalahleni Institute of Techno |
77. |
Enter on Stilts |
78. |
ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY NPC |
79. |
Eshybrand Pty Ltd |
80. |
EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD |
81. |
Fidelity Security Services |
82. |
Finweb Business Consultancy |
83. |
FMCG Training Solutions CC |
84. |
Forek Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd |
85. |
FOSKOR (PTY) LTD |
86. |
Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd |
87. |
Four Stars Communication |
88. |
Fourways Private College |
89. |
Futurekids SA (Fochville) |
90. |
Genii Institute PTY LTD |
91. |
Gert Sibande FET College |
92. |
Gigimo Tourism Academy |
93. |
Global Institute for Capacity |
94. |
Global Star Trading (Pty) Ltd |
95. |
Greater Tzaneen Community Foundation |
96. |
Growth Management Consulting cc |
97. |
Gurandbuilt Management Development |
98. |
Hadassah Security Consultants Cc |
99. |
HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY |
100. |
Hazyview Computer College |
101. |
HCLS HUMAN CAPITAL LEARNING SOLUTIONS |
102. |
Hectic Productions cc |
103. |
HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY |
104. |
Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd |
105. |
Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries |
106. |
HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD |
107. |
iCollege College |
108. |
Ikusasa Technology Solutions |
109. |
Ikusasalethu Youth Development Project NPC |
110. |
iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD |
111. |
Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc |
112. |
Imperial Logistics & Transport A Div Of Imper |
113. |
IMVULA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY |
114. |
Information Technology Resource Centre |
115. |
Inkwe Sekuriteit Bk |
116. |
Innovative Shared Services |
117. |
Inqubeko Institute (Pty) Ltd |
118. |
INSIMBI SECURITY TRAINING CENTRE |
119. |
IT Academy |
120. |
IT Labs Consulting |
121. |
IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd |
122. |
Ithemba IT Solution |
123. |
ITO FOCUS PHOLE |
124. |
Iyam Training Services |
125. |
Jeppe College of Commerce and |
126. |
K Boneng Consulting Services P |
127. |
K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD |
128. |
Keep The Dream 285 |
129. |
Keybase Training Solutions Cc |
130. |
Kishugu Training (Pty) Ltd |
131. |
KN Training Specialist |
132. |
KT Mobile Services |
133. |
KUMBA IRON ORE (SISHEN) |
134. |
Kundani Trading |
135. |
L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd |
136. |
Learnfast Training Solutions ( |
137. |
Learning Exchange Pty (Ltd) |
138. |
Leseding Computer Systems |
139. |
LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING |
140. |
LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK |
141. |
LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD |
142. |
Loomee Group |
143. |
LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD |
144. |
Makhophila Training |
145. |
Makwedeng Training |
146. |
Masakhane Training and Consult |
147. |
Mash Computer Training |
148. |
MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD |
149. |
MEC TRAINING (PTY) LTD |
150. |
Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD |
151. |
Mikyle Consulting |
152. |
MINTEK |
153. |
MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT |
154. |
MND Training and Projects |
155. |
Mogapi Education Group (Pty) Ltd |
156. |
Moripe Business Training and C |
157. |
MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS |
158. |
Motlhamme Executive Management |
159. |
Moving Ahead Development Agenc |
160. |
MP Avuxeni Computer Academy |
161. |
Mpande Technologies cc |
162. |
Mthonyama Technologies cc |
163. |
Mufuka Business and Technical |
164. |
Musengavhadzimu Media |
165. |
Nape Angwato Trading |
166. |
Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd |
167. |
NBC Technologies |
168. |
NCC - Vereeniging |
169. |
Ndikho Ndinani Protection (Pty) Ltd |
170. |
Ndulita Solutions |
171. |
New Link Computer Skills |
172. |
New Trend Computers cc |
173. |
Northern Computer Training Centre |
174. |
NORTHERN PROVINCE TRAINING ACADEMY |
175. |
NOSA LOGISTICS PTY LTD |
176. |
Ntamunde Investment |
177. |
Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd |
178. |
NW Avuxeni Computer Academy |
179. |
Nyankwavi Inverstment |
180. |
Nyathela Business College |
181. |
Nyelati Trading Enterprise |
182. |
Olrich Home of Technology |
183. |
On the Ball College Pty ltd |
184. |
OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT |
185. |
OSR Trading |
186. |
PALABORA COPPER (PTY) LTD |
187. |
Paramixed Pty Ltd |
188. |
Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies |
189. |
Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO |
190. |
Pioneer Business Consulting |
191. |
Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd |
192. |
Pretoria Technical College |
193. |
Priha Projects Pty Ltd |
194. |
Progressive School of Business |
195. |
Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd |
196. |
PRX SCHOOL TEST |
197. |
Quantum Leap College Pty Ltd |
198. |
QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD |
199. |
RAMAZWI SECURITY SERVICES CC |
200. |
Ramotec Business College |
201. |
Rand Training College |
202. |
Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L |
203. |
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd |
204. |
Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd |
205. |
Sabile Human Resources Consult |
206. |
SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD |
207. |
SED Computer Academy |
208. |
Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD |
209. |
Silulo Ulutho Technologies |
210. |
Sisekelo Sustainability Institute |
211. |
SIYAFUNDA COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE NPC |
212. |
SIYANDA BAKGATLA PLATINUM MINE |
213. |
SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINING ASSOCIATION (PTY) LTD |
214. |
SOUTH AFRICAN RESERVE BANK |
215. |
Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
216. |
SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
217. |
Staff Management Services |
218. |
Staffing Logistics |
219. |
SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC |
220. |
Success Christian Training Cen |
221. |
Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd |
222. |
SUPREME ICT CONSULTANTS |
223. |
Synergistic Covenant Network NPO |
224. |
TBL Empowerment Hub |
225. |
Tech-Com Solutions cc |
226. |
Techtisa (pty) Ltd |
227. |
Tembe Service Providers |
228. |
Terrawood |
229. |
Terry Computer Services cc |
230. |
TEST 3_18 March 2019 |
231. |
TEST 4 |
232. |
Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd |
233. |
The Finishing College (Pty) Lt |
234. |
THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA |
235. |
Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd |
236. |
Tinotel Communications |
237. |
TINTSWALO SECURITY SERVICES |
238. |
Titan Trade Technologies |
239. |
Tlou Foundation College |
240. |
TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD |
241. |
Tshwane College of Commerce an |
242. |
Tsima Consulting Development S |
243. |
TSP COLLEGE |
244. |
TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC |
245. |
TZANEEN TRAINING CENTRE LIMPOPO |
246. |
Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd |
247. |
UBUNTU |
248. |
Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S |
249. |
Umbrella Training and Development |
250. |
Umbusi Consulting Services |
251. |
UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES |
252. |
Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd |
253. |
Visionary Skill Academy |
254. |
Vukani Solutions |
255. |
VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING |
256. |
Waterberg TVET College |
257. |
Wellinkwise Pty Ltd |
258. |
Whitestone College |
259. |
WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC |
260. |
Working Solution International |
261. |
Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd |
262. |
YITRO INNOVATIONS |
263. |
Yonet Training Academy |
264. |
Youth Media Movement |
265. |
ZA WIT (PTY) LTD |
266. |
Zealot Business College |
267. |
ZEVOLI 9 PTY LTD |
268. |
Zikode Development Trust |
269. |
ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC |