SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Manage electronic mail in a business environment 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
114984  Manage electronic mail in a business environment 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Insurance and Investment 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Finance, Economics and Accounting 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This Unit Standard requires learners who use e-mail in a business environment.

The qualifying learner is capable of:
  • Explaining etiquette, conventions and compliance issues relating to electronic communications.
  • Organising and setting parameters for a mailbox.
  • Using an electronic communication system to send and receive mail.
  • Managing the messages in an electronic mail facility on a workstation. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    Learners should
  • Hold a GETC or equivalent qualification; or
  • Be competent in Communication and Mathematical Literacy at NQF Level 2 

  • UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
    The typical scope of this Unit Standard is:
  • Ethical issues include, but are not limited to, confidentiality, impact on brand, sending personal e-mails, chain letters and spam.
  • Legal issues include, but are not limited to, the status of mail.
  • E-mail capabilities include, but are not limited to, file sizes, language and other content and file types.
  • Options and tools include, but are not limited to, auto sign, rules, toolbars, time zones, open attachments, proxy, archives, permissions, send and delete options, set priority, spell check and emptying the deleted folder when exiting.
  • Use of the address book includes, but is not limited to selecting an address, adding to the address book, creating a distribution list (group) selecting a group from the address book.
  • Creating a message includes, but is not limited to, addressing internal and external communications, add, copy, blind copy, group, marking and tracking a message.
  • Housekeeping functions include, but not limited to, deleting, moving, saving attachments, save as, archiving, clearing the deleted folder, printing and copying.
  • Inserting attachments includes, but is not limited to, attaching files using the button, file menu, within an application and using Winzip to compress files.
  • Ways of responding to messages include, but are not limited to, reply, reply all, reply with original text, reply with no original text and printing.
  • The use of default folders include, but are not limited to, default folders inbox, sent, delete, draft notes, task, create a folder in personal folders. 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Explain etiquette, conventions and compliance issues relating to electronic communications. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The electronic communications policy of an organisation is interpreted and applied to business practice. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Ethical issues relating to electronic communications are identified and applied to a business environment. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Legal issues relating to electronic communications are identified and applied to a business environment. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    The e-mail capabilities and limitations of an organisation's electronic communication system are identified and an indication is given of how these filters affect the use of the system. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    Security features on an organisation's electronic communication system are identified in relation to user access. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    The consequences of viruses for an electronic communication system are explained and an indication is given of how to deal with viruses and identify hoaxes. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Organise and set parameters for a mailbox. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The use of the address book is demonstrated for communication in a business environment. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    The options and tools in an electronic communication system are explored and set for individual preferences in a business environment. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Use an electronic communication system to send and receive electronic mail. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The language conventions of electronic communications are compared to the conventions of verbal and written communication for different audiences and purposes. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Different ways of inserting attachments onto an email message are demonstrated and an indication is given of when each is appropriate. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    An electronic message is created and sent for a specific purpose. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    A message is opened following the necessary precautions. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    Various ways of responding to a message are demonstrated for an individual and a group. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    The importance of H text, Rich text and Plain text is explained with examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 7 
    Different e-mail formats are demonstrated including the application of a signature. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Manage the messages in an electronic mail facility on a workstation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The use of default folders is explained and personalised folders are set up for filing purposes. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Housekeeping functions are demonstrated to manage the filing system. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Spam and junk mail are identified and deleted according to company procedures. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
    This Unit Standard will be internally assessed by the provider and moderated by a moderator registered by a relevant accredited ETQA or an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the relevant accredited ETQA. 

    UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOME 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD LINKAGES 
    N/A 


    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    The learner can manage him/herself and his/her activities by managing the messages in an electronic mail facility on a workstation. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    The learner can communicate effectively in explaining etiquette, conventions and compliance issues relating to electronic communications. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO SCIENCE 
    The learner can use technology effectively using an electronic communication system to send and receive electronic mail. 

    UNIT STANDARD ASSESSOR CRITERIA 
    N/A 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    N/A 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  49089   National Certificate: Financial Services  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  INSETA 
    Fundamental  49092   Further Education and Training Certificate: Furniture Making  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Elective  48783   National Certificate: Financial Services  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2023-06-30  INSETA 
    Elective  49772   National Certificate: Archaeology  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  61591   National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  49256   Further Education and Training Certificate: Counselling  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  HW SETA 
    Elective  49649   Further Education and Training Certificate: Long-term Insurance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  INSETA 
    Elective  57898   Further Education and Training Certificate: Printing and Manufacture of Packaging  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Elective  66609   Further Education and Training Certificate: Retail Insurance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  66610   Further Education and Training Certificate: Short Term Insurance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-07-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. A4 Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    2. Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT 
    3. Academy of Training and Allied Services Pty Ltd 
    4. Academy of Training and Development 
    5. Academy Training Group 
    6. AccTech Systems (PTY)LTD 
    7. Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy 
    8. Act of Grace 97 
    9. Action for Blind and Disabled 
    10. Action4 
    11. Adapt IT (Pty) Ltd 
    12. Added Advantage Academy 
    13. Addskills Computer Training 
    14. Advanced Assessments and Train 
    15. Afedile M Learning Centre (Pty 
    16. Affirmations Training 
    17. Afric Training Centre and Security Studies PTY LTD 
    18. Afrika Tikkun 
    19. Alcari Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    20. All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects 
    21. Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    22. Amilak Training Center 
    23. Amitek Business College 
    24. AMPHI SA (PTY) LTD 
    25. Angie Technologies 
    26. Answer The Call Skills ands En 
    27. APEXEA 
    28. Artshub Institute 
    29. ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN 
    30. Aspirations Communication Training CC 
    31. Assured Vocational Skill Institute 
    32. Assured Vocational Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    33. ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) 
    34. ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei 
    35. ATTI Kimberley 
    36. ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd 
    37. Atvance Academy Pty Ltd 
    38. Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    39. Atvance Learning PTY LTD 
    40. Aviwe Business Development and 
    41. Awona Technologies cc 
    42. AWRISE 
    43. Bacom Computers 
    44. Balefile Trading and Services 
    45. Basadipele Skills Development and Training 
    46. baseni 
    47. Basimodi Training and Projects 
    48. Batshepile Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    49. Bavelile Consultants and Training Pty Ltd 
    50. BDCE (Pty) Ltd 
    51. BEC Training Consultants (PTY) Ltd 
    52. BEE Clinic Pty Ltd 
    53. Bells Technical College 
    54. Beth Horner & Associates 
    55. Birnam Business College (Pty) 
    56. Blue Ora Pty Ltd 
    57. Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre 
    58. Bonitas Unversity College 
    59. Bopang Consulting Services (PT 
    60. Bophelo Tota ICT Driving Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    61. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (PTY) LTD 
    62. Brainwave Projects 1430 cc 
    63. BRC Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    64. Bristol Training College 
    65. BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd 
    66. Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    67. BYTES PEOPLE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    68. Camblish Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    69. Cape Innovation Technology Initiative 
    70. Cape Town Society for the Blind 
    71. Capenexis Data Solutions 
    72. Capricorn TVET College 
    73. Careers IT 
    74. CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING 
    75. CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS 
    76. City College 
    77. CKP Development Agency (Pty) Ltd 
    78. Claas Illustration 
    79. ClassTech 
    80. Clean Heat Academy 
    81. College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd 
    82. COLUMBUS TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 
    83. Comfortable Tech 
    84. Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc 
    85. CompEd IT Training 
    86. Competence computer and business management 
    87. Compus training institution 
    88. COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD 
    89. Computer and Careers 
    90. computer college SA 
    91. CREATIVE ARTS COLLEGE 
    92. Creative Minds Rustenburg 
    93. Creative Minds Skills Development and Training 
    94. Creatividad Consulting CC 
    95. CSL Accountants 
    96. CTU Training Solutions 
    97. CW Trainers 
    98. CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS 
    99. DAB Health Care Centre 
    100. DBN Youth Computer Village Pty Ltd 
    101. DC Academy (PTY)LTD 
    102. De Compu School (SA) cc 
    103. De Vries Management & Training Services cc 
    104. Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd 
    105. Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd 
    106. Delight Computer Training 
    107. Dibana Business Consultants 
    108. Dicla Training and Projects (p 
    109. Digital Media Arts College 
    110. Digital Paper (Pty) Ltd 
    111. Ditlotlo Trading Enterprise 
    112. Dorcas Aid South Africa 
    113. Dr M Investments 
    114. DVG Media Training 
    115. DYNAMIC DNA (PTY) LTD 
    116. Dynamic Dyvention Trading and 
    117. Eagle Computer Training 
    118. Eagle High IT Training 
    119. EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE 
    120. Eastcoast Boards cc 
    121. Eastern Cape Academy of Technology 
    122. Ebotse Development and Training Centre 
    123. ED-U Options Academy 
    124. Edging Forward Training and Co 
    125. EHLANZENI TVET COLLEGE 
    126. EJW Financial Services (Pty) Ltd 
    127. Ekasi IT Solutions Centre 
    128. Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd 
    129. Elangeni Training Institute 
    130. Elchees Software Solutions 
    131. Elimofo Trading& Projects 
    132. Emalahleni Institute of Techno 
    133. Embroser Solutions Pty Ltd 
    134. Enter on Stilts 
    135. Esayidi FET College - Central Office 
    136. Eshybrand Pty Ltd 
    137. EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    138. Faisit (Pty) Ltd 
    139. Finweb Business Consultancy 
    140. Forek Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    141. FORGE ACADEMY 
    142. FORT HARE TRADING SOLUTIONS 
    143. Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd 
    144. Four Stars Communication 
    145. Fourways Private College 
    146. FSM Source of Success Youth Development 
    147. Fullimput108 (Pty) Ltd 
    148. Furniture World Training Centre 
    149. Future Africa Consulting t/a Future Africa Consulting & Training 
    150. Future Discovery Training Academy CC 
    151. Futurekids SA (Fochville) 
    152. Gabasega Consulting and Training Centre 
    153. Gauteng City College 
    154. Gauteng College of Engineering 
    155. GCABS 
    156. Genii Institute PTY LTD 
    157. Gert Sibande FET College 
    158. Gigimo Tourism Academy 
    159. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    160. Global Institute for Capacity 
    161. Global Tech TVET College 
    162. Godisang Development 
    163. Gold Class Group 
    164. Goldman College (Pty) Ltd 
    165. Goodwill Institute Of Technology 
    166. Greenview Training and Development Skills Centre 
    167. Growth Management Consulting cc 
    168. Guest Resource Services 
    169. Guildford College 
    170. Gurandbuilt Management Development 
    171. HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY 
    172. Hazyview Computer College 
    173. HCLS HUMAN CAPITAL LEARNING SOLUTIONS 
    174. Heartlines College 
    175. Hectic Productions cc 
    176. HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY 
    177. Hilltop Empowerment Computer T 
    178. Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd 
    179. HLUVUKA TRAINING AND CONSULTING 
    180. Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries 
    181. HOPE TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    182. Hoseah Training and Manufacturing NPC 
    183. HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD 
    184. Icebolethu Academy 
    185. iCollege College 
    186. Ikamvelihle Youth Development (Pty) Ltd 
    187. IKHWEZI TRAINING INSTITUTE PTY 
    188. Ikusasa Technology Solutions 
    189. Ikusasalethu Youth Development 
    190. iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD 
    191. Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc 
    192. Impact Sourcing Academy - NPO 
    193. InfinityTraining Solution Pty Ltd 
    194. Infomage PTY LTD 
    195. Information Technology Resource Centre 
    196. Initium 
    197. Inqolobane Computer Services 
    198. INSIGHTTECH COMMUNICATIONS Pty 
    199. Institute for the Advancement 
    200. Institutional Higher Education 
    201. Intelligo Solutions Pty (Ltd) 
    202. Inter-Coastal Business & Property Services cc 
    203. Invuya Institute of Learning (Pty) Ltd 
    204. Inyathi Visions 
    205. ISAMON VOCATIONAL COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE 
    206. Isivande Projects 
    207. ISOLVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    208. iStudent Academy 
    209. IT Academy 
    210. IT Labs Consulting 
    211. IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd 
    212. Ithemba IT Solution 
    213. Iyam Training Services 
    214. JEN-LER TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    215. Jeppe College of Commerce and 
    216. Johannesburg Institute of Engi 
    217. John Taolo Gaetsewe Developmental Trust 
    218. Jonda Learning Academy 
    219. Joyboy Designs 
    220. JTB Group 
    221. K Boneng Consulting Services P 
    222. K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD 
    223. Keep The Dream 285 
    224. KEYBASE PRETORIA 
    225. Keybase Training Solutions Cc 
    226. Kgolo Institute 
    227. Khulisa Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    228. KING HINTSA TVET COLLGE 
    229. King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College 
    230. Kingswood Academy 
    231. Kishugu Training (Pty) Ltd 
    232. KMT Training and Business Solutions 
    233. KN Training Specialist 
    234. Komatiland Forests 
    235. KT Mobile Services 
    236. Kumani Computer College 
    237. Kundani Trading 
    238. KVR Training and Business Solutions 
    239. L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd 
    240. La Gratitude Academy 
    241. Labournet Learning and Development Solutions 
    242. Lamus Training Academy 
    243. Leanco cc 
    244. Learnfast Training Solutions ( 
    245. Lephalale Business & Technical 
    246. Leseding Computer Systems 
    247. LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING 
    248. License to Skill cc 
    249. LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK 
    250. Limptech Computer Training 
    251. Limsa Training Institute 
    252. LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD 
    253. Lindel Education Training College 
    254. LINKINGNOTES 
    255. Livhone FET College 
    256. Loja Trading cc 
    257. Longata Consultant 
    258. Loomee Group 
    259. LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    260. M-COT CORPORATE TRAINING 
    261. Mackeys Computing (Pty) Ltd 
    262. Makau Tours and Skills Development 
    263. Makhophila Training 
    264. Mamelodi Digital Centre cc 
    265. MANAGED OUTSOURCED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    266. Mapubo Consulting 
    267. Marilyn Chili Consulting 
    268. Maru Ciberconnect NPC 
    269. Masakhane Training and Consult 
    270. Mash Computer Training 
    271. MASITHUTHUKE HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    272. Masterskills Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    273. Matiwane Computer Networks (Pty) Ltd 
    274. MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    275. Mcebo Technologies 
    276. Mecer Inter-ED 
    277. Mentec Group PTY LTD 
    278. Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD 
    279. Mikyle Consulting 
    280. Mmamohule General Traders 
    281. Mmanape Private Technical Coll 
    282. MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT 
    283. Mnambithi TVET College 
    284. MND Training and Projects 
    285. Mo Afrika Ithlokomele Education Projects 
    286. Mogapi Education Group 
    287. MOKALENG IT 
    288. Moripe Business Training and C 
    289. MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS 
    290. Motheo Skills Entity 
    291. Motheo TVET College 
    292. Motheo TVET College (Hill Side Campus) 
    293. Mothusi Management Consultants 
    294. Motlhamme Executive Management 
    295. Moving Ahead Development Agenc 
    296. MP Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    297. Mpande Technologies cc 
    298. Mpisholo Training Solutions 
    299. MSC Business College 
    300. Mthonyama Technologies cc 
    301. Mufuka Business and Technical 
    302. Multi Tech College 
    303. Musengavhadzimu Media 
    304. Nape Angwato Trading 
    305. Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd 
    306. NBC Technologies 
    307. NCC - Vereeniging 
    308. Nchebeko Skills Consultancy (PTY) LTD 
    309. NCM Computer and Business Academy 
    310. Ndulita Solutions 
    311. Nebsol IT Solutions 
    312. Nemja Security and Projects Pty Ltd 
    313. Netcampus (Pty) Ltd. 
    314. New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) 
    315. New Link Computer Skills 
    316. New Trend Computers cc 
    317. NEWDAY UNITED NPC 
    318. NEWLEIGH BUSINESS COLLEGE 
    319. Nkangala Skills Centre 
    320. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    321. Nomasojabula Computer Project 
    322. Northern Computer Training Centre 
    323. Ntamunde Investment 
    324. Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd 
    325. Ntshebele Institute 
    326. Ntuthuko Projects & Services 
    327. NW Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    328. Nyankwavi Inverstment 
    329. Nyathela Business College 
    330. Nyelati Trading Enterprise 
    331. O Keeffe and Swartz Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    332. Octomate (Pty) Ltd 
    333. Ocule IT 
    334. Old John Communication and Pro 
    335. Olrich Home of Technology 
    336. OMNIVISION INSTITUTE 
    337. On the Ball College Pty ltd 
    338. Onalenna Technologies (Pty) Lt 
    339. OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT 
    340. Outsurance Insurance Company Ltd 
    341. Overcomers Training College (P 
    342. PACE Academia College (Pty) Lt 
    343. Paramixed Pty Ltd 
    344. Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies 
    345. Pelican Training (Pty) Ltd 
    346. Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO 
    347. Peritum Agri Insitute (PTY) LTD 
    348. Petcon Capacity Building Solut 
    349. Phatheleni Holdings 
    350. Phokeng In Education 
    351. Phumelela Consulting Pty Ltd 
    352. Pioneer Business Consulting 
    353. PLATINUM PEAK CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    354. Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    355. Ponds of Watts 
    356. POSHIDO TRADING 
    357. Pretoria Technical College 
    358. Priha Projects Pty Ltd 
    359. Pro-Tech Business and Computer 
    360. Progressive School of Business 
    361. Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    362. PROSERV SA (PTY) LTD 
    363. PRX SCHOOL TEST 
    364. QS Web (PTY) Ltd 
    365. QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD 
    366. Ramotec Business College 
    367. Rand Training College 
    368. Rasinkhu Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    369. Reaithuta Computer Academy 
    370. Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L 
    371. Resisa Logistics cc 
    372. Revival Technologies and Academy 
    373. RHULLYS INNOVATIVE SKILLS TRAI 
    374. Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd 
    375. Ripple Effect 4 (Pty) Ltd 
    376. Rivoni Training N Communicatio 
    377. RJM Educational Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    378. Ropzide Training Centre 
    379. Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd 
    380. Royal Group Academy Business Computor Training Trading and Consultancy 
    381. S MAB ACADEMY 
    382. SA College of Technology (PTY) 
    383. Sabile Human Resources Consult 
    384. Saiker Training (Pty) Ltd 
    385. SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
    386. SANKIN COMPUTER TRAINING (PTY)LTD 
    387. Sanlam Life Insurance Ltd 
    388. Sead Training and Learning Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    389. Sebata Municipal Solutions (Pt 
    390. SED Computer Academy 
    391. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
    392. Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD 
    393. Setlagole Telecentre 
    394. Silulo Ulutho Technologies 
    395. SILVER SOLUTIONS 
    396. Sisekelo Sustainability Institute 
    397. Sivile Housing Association RSA 
    398. Siyafunda CTC 
    399. Siyatjhetja Social Project 
    400. SM SAFETY AND TECHNICAL LEARNI 
    401. Sokwanya Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    402. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute(SAAI) 
    403. South African Business and Tec 
    404. SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINI 
    405. Southern Africa Youth Project 
    406. Sovereign Skills Development Institute (Pty) 
    407. Sparrow FET Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    408. Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    409. Speccon (Pty) Ltd 
    410. SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    411. Springs Comtech College 
    412. Star Light Consulting 
    413. Step Ahead Computer Training Centre 
    414. SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC 
    415. Success Christian Training Cen 
    416. Successors Training Institute 
    417. Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd 
    418. Supreme ICT Consultants 
    419. Synergistic Covenant Network NPO 
    420. Synergy Transformation Solutio 
    421. T Mabuya and Associates 
    422. Taal-Net Training Institute 
    423. TAG 443 
    424. Talent Development 
    425. TBL Empowerment Hub 
    426. Tech-Com Solutions cc 
    427. Techtisa (pty) Ltd 
    428. Terrawood 
    429. Terry Computer Services cc 
    430. Tfutfukani Techoology Training 
    431. Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd 
    432. Thasullulo F.E.T College (Pty) Ltd 
    433. The Computer Tutor 
    434. The Finishing College (Pty) Lt 
    435. The Furniture Technology Centre (Johannesburg) 
    436. THE FURNITURE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE - CAPE TOWN 
    437. The Furniture Technology Centre - KwaMashu 
    438. The Graduate Institute of Financial Sciences (Pty) Ltd 
    439. The Living Legacy Group (PTY) LTD 
    440. THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA 
    441. Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd 
    442. Tholulwazi Training Institutio 
    443. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    444. Tinotel Communications 
    445. TIRA TELECOMS 
    446. Tirhani SkillsTraining Pty Ltd 
    447. Titan Trade Technologies 
    448. Tlatlana Trading (PTY) LTD 
    449. TLC Servers Pty Ltd 
    450. Tlou Foundation College 
    451. TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD 
    452. TRAINING BUSINESS 2 BUSINESS 
    453. Triple Desire Trading & Projects 43 
    454. Tshiredo Training Academy 
    455. Tshwane College of Commerce an 
    456. Tsima Consulting Development S 
    457. TSP COLLEGE 
    458. Tumelo Education and Training 
    459. TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC 
    460. Turnstone Training Solution (P 
    461. Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    462. Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S 
    463. ululo Empowerment 
    464. Umbrella Training and Development 
    465. Umbusi Consulting Services 
    466. Urban Journey 
    467. UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES 
    468. Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd 
    469. Vastratech Pty) Ltd 
    470. VEB CELE & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    471. VERGE PTY LTD 
    472. Visionary Skill Academy 
    473. Vodacom (Pty) Ltd 
    474. Vuselela TVET College 
    475. VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING 
    476. Waterberg TVET College 
    477. Wavelengths Technology Training Institute 
    478. Wellinkwise Pty Ltd 
    479. Westrand Youth Development 
    480. Whitestone College 
    481. WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC 
    482. Working Solution International 
    483. Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd 
    484. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
    485. YITRO INNOVATIONS 
    486. Yonet Training Academy 
    487. Young Angels Centre for Technology 
    488. Youth Media Movement 
    489. ZA WIT (PTY) LTD 
    490. Zealot Business College 
    491. Zikode Development Trust 
    492. ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC 
    493. ZJ Africa Learn 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.