|
ID |
QUALIFICATION TITLE |
PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL |
NQF LEVEL |
STATUS |
END DATE |
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY |
Core |
80646
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Beauty and Nail Technology |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
SERVICES |
Core |
65729
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Hairdressing |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Core |
66249
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: New Venture Creation |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
SERVICES |
Core |
23953
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: New Venture Creation (SMME) |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2009-05-13 |
Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement |
Core |
20884
|
National Certificate: New Venture Creation (SMME) |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2005-04-10 |
|
Elective |
72051
|
National Certificate: Electrical Engineering |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
64697
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Community Health Work |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
HW SETA |
Elective |
50371
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Domestic Appliance Repair |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
EWSETA |
Elective |
58761
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Early Childhood Development |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
ETDP SETA |
Elective |
66349
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: General Forestry |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2015-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
Elective |
57712
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
65029
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Music |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CATHSSETA |
Elective |
58394
|
National Certificate: Film and Television Production |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MICTS |
Elective |
59201
|
National Certificate: Generic Management |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
49511
|
National Certificate: Lift Inspection |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
49087
|
National Diploma: Orientation and Mobility Practice for Blind and Partially Sighted Persons |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2009-07-29 |
Was ETDP SETA until Last Date for Achievement |
1. |
3 At Work Recruitment Agency |
2. |
Accreditation & Training Services |
3. |
Amogelang Marketing and Training |
4. |
ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) |
5. |
Aubrey Nyiko Business Enterprise cc |
6. |
B T Group of Companies Pty Ltd |
7. |
Big Fish |
8. |
BLC Entertainment |
9. |
Boitjhorisong Resource Centre |
10. |
BOLAND COLLEGE |
11. |
Brain Boosters Business Education (PTY) LTD |
12. |
Brainwave Projects 1997 CC |
13. |
Cedars Academy for Technical |
14. |
Centre for Creative Education/Iziko La Bantu Be Afrika NPC |
15. |
Changing Lives Community Development Training |
16. |
College of Cape Town - Athlone Campus |
17. |
Comfortable Tech |
18. |
Compass Academy of Learning |
19. |
Custoda Trust |
20. |
D M Management and Consulting |
21. |
DALUXOLO HUMAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT |
22. |
Damelin Correspondence College (Pty) Ltd |
23. |
Dee s Training PTY LTD |
24. |
DEVELO CC |
25. |
DEVOLTAGE TRAINING CENTRE |
26. |
Dintshang Trading |
27. |
Directflo |
28. |
Dru A Professional Further Education and Training College DAPFETC PT |
29. |
Early Inspiration |
30. |
Early Learning Resource Unit (ELRU) |
31. |
EARTH CHILD CONSULTING (PTY) LTD |
32. |
EASTCAPE MIDLANDS COLLEGE BUSINESS UNIT (Uitenhage) (WA) |
33. |
EBENEZER TRAINING HOUSE FOR EARLY LEARNING |
34. |
Edu Experts SA |
35. |
EDU-Bless College |
36. |
Edu-Build Institute |
37. |
Edu-Prof Training Centre |
38. |
EDUTAK PRE-SCHOOL TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT |
39. |
Empirical Training Agency (PTY) Ltd |
40. |
Enjo Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
41. |
Environment and Language Education Trust |
42. |
Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd |
43. |
ESKOM DISTRIBUTION NORTHERN REGION |
44. |
ESKOM GENERATION - PALMIET PUMP STORAGE GRABOUW |
45. |
ESKOM KOEBERG - EE - GENERATION & TRADE TEST CENTRE |
46. |
EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD |
47. |
FALSE BAY TECHNICAL VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING COLLEGE |
48. |
FILM Mentorship & Training SA |
49. |
FLAVIUS MAREKA FET COLLEGE |
50. |
Frayintermedia Cc |
51. |
FURNITURE WORLD TRAINING CENTRE |
52. |
Future Performance Training and Development |
53. |
Future-Teacher (Pty) Ltd |
54. |
Gauteng Baobab Early Learning Training Programme |
55. |
GG SQUARED PROJECTS |
56. |
Goldfields TVET College |
57. |
Grassroots Adult Education and Training Trust |
58. |
GWALA TRAINING SERVICES |
59. |
Heirs Training and Development |
60. |
HOPE ACADEMIC AND SKILL CENTRE |
61. |
ICM t/a Institute for Career Management |
62. |
Igugu Training and Investments |
63. |
Ikusasa Lothisha t/a ECD Training Provider |
64. |
INDUSTRIES EDUCATION & TRAINING INSTITUTE - PE TTC |
65. |
Innovative Shared Services |
66. |
Institute of Professional Studies and Services |
67. |
Isamon Vocational College of Excellence Pty Ltd |
68. |
Isibani Skills Academy |
69. |
Isibani Soluntu Development Trust |
70. |
IT Labs Consulting |
71. |
Itireleng Bokamoso Trading Development Services and Associates |
72. |
Jabulani Training & Development |
73. |
Katehong Early Learning Resourse Unit (KELRU ) |
74. |
Keletsong Community Training & Resource Centre |
75. |
Kgabo Engineering & Projects |
76. |
Kgang-Kgolo Consulting |
77. |
KHANIMAMBA TRAINING AND RESOURCE CENTRE |
78. |
Khoali Group of Companies (Pty) Ltd |
79. |
Khululeka Community Education Centre |
80. |
Kids Academy |
81. |
Kitso Bokamoso Training Solution |
82. |
KITSO TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT |
83. |
Klein Karoo Resource Centre |
84. |
KP ACADEMY (PTY) LTD |
85. |
KWAZULU NATAL EXPERIMENTAL COLLEGE |
86. |
Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc |
87. |
Leronsa Trading Enterprise |
88. |
LESEDI EDUCARE ASSOCIATION |
89. |
Li Lichule Trading cc |
90. |
Loago Business Consulting |
91. |
Longata Consultant |
92. |
Lynne Hobbs cc |
93. |
MARULENG TRAINING ACADEMY |
94. |
MASIKHULE EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE |
95. |
Mass Computer Training and Printers |
96. |
MATHS CENTRE INCORPORATING SCIENCES |
97. |
MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD |
98. |
Media Village Training |
99. |
MENTORNET (PTY) LTD |
100. |
MILZET CONSULTING SERVICES CC |
101. |
Mnambithi FET College - Central Office |
102. |
Mochochonono Training Solutions cc |
103. |
Motheo Training Institute Trust |
104. |
NATAL EARLY LEARNING RESOURCE UNIT TRUST |
105. |
Ndoma Mathodi Trading Enterprise |
106. |
Netgrow Training Solutions |
107. |
Networx for Career Development |
108. |
New Beginnings Training and Development Organisation |
109. |
NEW HOPE REVIVAL ORGANISATION |
110. |
Next Step Academy (Pty) Ltd |
111. |
Noni Community Development |
112. |
Northern Cape Urban College: Kimberley Campus |
113. |
Northlink College |
114. |
Northshore Trading 19CC t/a Makakhaunye Training and Development Agency |
115. |
NTATAISE TRUST |
116. |
Ntevho-Ketso Training and Recruitement Consultancy cc |
117. |
NTLEMO PROJECTS |
118. |
Ntsangalala Business Enterprise |
119. |
Nyelati Trading Enterprise |
120. |
OL Afrika Media |
121. |
Onye - Mon Skills Development Institute |
122. |
OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT |
123. |
Orbit FET College - Central Office |
124. |
OWETHU CONNECTIONS (PTY) LTD |
125. |
Peddie Development Centre |
126. |
Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO |
127. |
People Upliftments t/a POPUP Upliftment |
128. |
Petra institute of Development (PTY) Ltd |
129. |
PHALANE SAFETY CONSULTANT AND TRAINING PROVIDERS PTY LTD |
130. |
Pineridge Training Centre |
131. |
PMA Holding (Pty) Ltd |
132. |
PND Academy of Learning cc |
133. |
POWER SYSTEMS TRAINING, CAPE TOWN |
134. |
Pro-Ed Training |
135. |
PROFESSIONAL CHILD CARE COLLEGE PTY LTD |
136. |
Professional Development and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd |
137. |
PRX SCHOOL TEST |
138. |
Rampadise Education Training & Development Centre |
139. |
Read Educational Trust |
140. |
Realeboga Development Services |
141. |
REGIONAL EDUCARE COUNCIL |
142. |
Retshetse Training Project |
143. |
Rhodes University |
144. |
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd |
145. |
Right 4 u College |
146. |
SABS NATIONAL ELECTRICAL TESTING FACILITY OLIFANTSFONTEIN |
147. |
Safe and Sound Learning Association |
148. |
SANTS College |
149. |
Sbongukhanyo |
150. |
Sisazi Consulting |
151. |
SITHUTHUKILE TRUST |
152. |
Siyahluma Education Institute |
153. |
South African Congress For Early Childhood Development |
154. |
SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINING ASSOCIATION (PTY) LTD |
155. |
South African Guide-Dogs Association for the Blind |
156. |
South Cape Public FET College - George Campus |
157. |
Southern African Youth Movement |
158. |
Spotru Training Centre |
159. |
SPS Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
160. |
Sunshine Community Outreach Ministry of Youth With A Mission |
161. |
Sustainability Institute Trust |
162. |
T Mabuya & Associates (Pty) Ltd |
163. |
Takatso Educare Training and Development Services |
164. |
Teachers Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd |
165. |
Tekollo Trading (Pty) Ltd |
166. |
Tembe Service Providers |
167. |
Tendazwau Trading 8 (PTY) LTD |
168. |
Thabelanang t/a Thabelanang Trading Enterprise |
169. |
The Iscariota Group (Pty) Ltd |
170. |
THE MATTHEW GONIWE SCHOOL OF LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE |
171. |
The Port Elizabeth Early Learning Centre |
172. |
Thembekile training consulting |
173. |
THUKAKGALADI INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PROJECT |
174. |
THUSANANG TRUST |
175. |
Thuto-Botshabelo Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd |
176. |
Tiakeni Training Centre |
177. |
Training and Resources in Early Education (TREE) |
178. |
Trainyoucan (Pty) Ltd |
179. |
TSHEPANG EDUCARE TRUST |
180. |
TSHIROLOGO DISABILITY TRAINING SERVICES PTY TLD |
181. |
Ukwakhile Training |
182. |
Ulwazi Training & Development |
183. |
Umgungundlovu FET College |
184. |
UNIVERSAL COLLEGE OUTCOMES SA |
185. |
VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C |
186. |
Vuselela TVET College |
187. |
VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING |
188. |
Water berg FET College |
189. |
Waterberg TVET College |
190. |
WEST COAST COLLEGE FET |
191. |
WESTERN COLLEGE FOR FURTHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING |
192. |
WILLIAM CULBERT CONSULTANT |
193. |
Winston Academy |
194. |
World Wide Education Providers(Pty)Ltd |
195. |
Woz'obona Early Childhood Community Service Group |
196. |
Yellow Media Learning Institute (Pty) Ltd |
197. |
Youth Media Movement |
198. |
ZA WIT (PTY) LTD |