SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Manage time productively 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
114589  Manage time productively 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Generic Management 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Generic Management 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 4  NQF Level 04 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This Unit Standard is intended for learners who need to make decisions and recommendations about effective time management in a new venture.

The qualifying learner will be able to:
  • Identify, explain and describe the purpose and process of scheduling activities in own business.
  • Organise and prepare business activities and estimate their duration.
  • Develop strategies to deal with interruptions
  • Develop an effective business schedule. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    Learners accessing this Unit Standard should be competent in Computer Literacy, Mathematical Literacy and Communications at NQF level 3 or equivalent. 

    UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
    A general understanding of the principles, methods and techniques for scheduling tasks and activities. An all-round understanding of the principles, methods and techniques of time planning and management. 

    Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Identify, explain and describe the purpose and process of scheduling activities in own business. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The importance of scheduling in business is explained with examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    A schedule development process is explained in accordance with established business practices. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    The advantages and implications of task completion within the shortest possible time and at a specified due date are explained with examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    The importance and function of task scheduling is explained with examples. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Organise and prepare business activities and estimate their duration. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Business activities are defined and identified in terms of their importance for the business and the time each takes to complete. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Business activities are prioritised within the objectives and scope of own. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Predecessor/successor relationships within business activities are identified and distinguished as either mandatory or discretionary. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    Basic procedures and networks are developed and documented for own business. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    Time duration estimates are sourced from responsible individuals and indicated on the tasks schedules. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    Realistic deadlines or time frames are set for each procedure/process. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Develop strategies to deal with interruptions. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Procedures and times required to complete procedures/tasks are relayed to individuals to ensure all know what is expected. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Possible interruptions to procedures/processes/tasks are identified and strategies are developed to deal with each to minimise their effect. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Interruptions are dealt with assertively yet appropriately according to identified strategy and/or business procedure. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Develop an effective business schedule. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Activity lists are updated to contain relevant data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    The shortest time to complete business tasks is determined for a specific business venture. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Resources required for business activities are identified and documented per activity. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    The Start and finish dates of process/projects are indicated according to requirements and duration. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    Non-critical activities are identified and scheduled according to business requirements. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    Office systems, diaries, screening and schedules are developed for own business. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
  • An individual wishing to be assessed (including through RPL) against this Unit Standard may apply to an assessment agency, assessor or provider institution accredited by the relevant ETQA, or by an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the relevant ETQA.
  • Anyone assessing a learner against this Unit Standard must be registered as an assessor with the relevant ETQA or with an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the relevant ETQA.
  • Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this Unit Standard or assessing this Unit Standard must be accredited as a provider with the relevant ETQA or with an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the relevant ETQA .
  • Moderation of assessment will be conducted by the relevant ETQA at its discretion. 

  • UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
  • Principles, methods and techniques for scheduling tasks and activities.
  • Principles, methods and techniques of time planning and management.
  • Office systems for appointments, screening and interruptions
  • Planning schedules
  • Establishing priorities 

  • UNIT STANDARD DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOME 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD LINKAGES 
    N/A 


    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify and solve time problems in which responses display that responsible decisions using critical and creative thinking have been made. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO WORKING 
    Work effectively with others as a member of a team, group, organisation or community in prioritising activities. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    Organise oneself and one's activities by carefully considering the advantages and disadvantages of ineffective time management. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate information in order to make informed decisions about schedules and time management. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively using visual, mathematical and/or language skills in the modes of oral and/or written presentation. 

    UNIT STANDARD ASSESSOR CRITERIA 
    N/A 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    N/A 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  50479   Further Education and Training Certificate: Advertising  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MICTS 
    Core  78525   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Repair and Maintenance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  50309   Further Education and Training Certificate: Environmental Practice  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  LG SETA 
    Core  71469   Further Education and Training Certificate: Equine Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Core  23953   Further Education and Training Certificate: New Venture Creation (SMME)  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-05-13  Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  72050   Further Education and Training Certificate: Pharmacist Assistance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  20884   National Certificate: New Venture Creation (SMME)  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-04-10   
    Core  57651   National Certificate: Forensic Science  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Core  48726   Advanced Diploma: Diplomacy  Level 7  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L7  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-11-26  Was PSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  65490   National Certificate: Arboriculture: Tree Preservation  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Elective  72049   National Certificate: Pharmacist Assistance  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  57804   National Certificate: Public Administration  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  PSETA 
    Elective  49276   Further Education and Training Certificate (FETC): Trade Exhibitions  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  71949   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Components: Manufacturing and Assembly  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  58539   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Repair and Maintenance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2009-02-18  Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  64411   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Spray Painting  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  78883   Further Education and Training Certificate: Autotronics  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  64697   Further Education and Training Certificate: Community Health Work  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  HW SETA 
    Elective  57712   Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  49531   Further Education and Training Certificate: Inclusive Education  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Elective  58275   Further Education and Training Certificate: Lift Installation and Maintenance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  64209   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metals Production  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  77963   Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining/Exploration Geology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MQA 
    Elective  65029   Further Education and Training Certificate: Music  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  67354   Further Education and Training Certificate: Piano Technology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  58782   Further Education and Training Certificate: Plumbing  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2013-11-07  CETA 
    Elective  58779   Further Education and Training Certificate: Production Technology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  57713   Further Education and Training Certificate: Specialist Security Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  65529   Further Education and Training Certificate: Transport Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  58581   National Certificate: Air Traffic Support  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2023-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  65050   National Certificate: Music  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  49852   National Diploma: Applied Military Intelligence  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  49853   National Diploma: Defensive Mission Control  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2008-09-17  Was SAS SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  50500   National Diploma: Electronic Warfare  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  90655   National Certificate: Small Scale Mining  Not Applicable  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MQA 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 2000 SIMUNYE SECURITY TRAINING ACADEMY 
    2. A4 Consultancy CC 
    3. ABA Sebenzi 
    4. ABEMS Training Institute (PTY) Ltd. 
    5. ABONGILE MNYANDA TRADING CC T/A EKO KOBRA 
    6. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD 
    7. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD CAPE TOWN 
    8. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD PRETORIA NORTH 
    9. ADVANCED RISK SOLUTIONS 10000 (PTY) LTD 
    10. AFIKA AMECEBO CC 
    11. Africa International Training Facilities T/A AITF (BREDELL) (TP) 
    12. AIM TRAINING 
    13. AIM TRAINING ACADEMY 
    14. AKAF BODYGUARDS 
    15. Akha Unique telecoms (pty) ltd 
    16. Alpha Business Consultants 
    17. Amazibuko Business Solutions 
    18. ARCELOR MITTAL SA 
    19. ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd (VANDERBIJLPARK) (TP) 
    20. Artshub Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    21. Asiphokuhle Training and Research Institute 
    22. Atlegang Training Consulting 
    23. AURECON TRAINING ACADEMY 
    24. AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services 
    25. Aviation Training Academy 
    26. Award Media (Pty) Ltd T/A Award Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    27. Azitjhewi Construction 
    28. Bantubanye Skills 
    29. Barloworld South Africa (Pty) Ltd T/A Barloworld-Equipment (ISANDO) (T 
    30. BELCOMEC TRAINING 
    31. Bell Equipment Company SA (Pty) Ltd (ALTON) (TP) 
    32. Big Start Training and Development 
    33. Bikologix Projects 
    34. BMW SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    35. Boikgantsho Consulting & Events 
    36. BRAVEHEART BIO DOG ACADEMY 
    37. Bronyx 
    38. BTC TRAINING AFRICA PTY LTD 
    39. Buscor 
    40. C D M INDOOR RANGE 
    41. Career Pathing Solutions (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERSDORP) (TP) 
    42. Central Bridge Trading 109 
    43. Central Competent Centre (Pty) Ltd (BLOEMFONTEIN) (TP) 
    44. CLEAN HEAT ENERGY SAVING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    45. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Swinton Road Campus 
    46. College of Cape Town (City Campus) 
    47. College of Production Technology 
    48. Continuing Education Programme 
    49. CREATIVE FOUNDATION TRAINING 
    50. CTC College(PTY) LTD. 
    51. DAMBUZA COMMUNITY TRUST 
    52. Dawsons Training Academy (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
    53. DE BEERS GROUP SERVICES PTY LTD 
    54. Dean Institute Of Learning (Pty) Ltd 
    55. DHW SECURITY AND TRAINING SERVICES 
    56. DIMASI TRAINING PROVIDERS 
    57. Ditirelo Skills Development Services 
    58. Ditlou Solutions 
    59. DON-DER TRUCK REPAIRS TRUST 
    60. DYNAMIC ALTERNATIVES PTY LTD 
    61. Eastcape Midlands Public FET College - Uitenhage (High Street)Campus 
    62. Edutraining Business College 
    63. Egsibit Training and Development 
    64. EKHURHULENI SHOOTING AND TRAINING ACADEMY 
    65. Ekurhuleni West Public FET College - Germiston Campus 
    66. ELASON PRO-ACTIVE SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    67. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
    68. ENB Training Service 
    69. ENFORCE SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD ETHEKWINI 
    70. ENLIGHTENED SECURITY FORCE 
    71. Environmental Leadership Academy 
    72. Essential Skills 
    73. FALCON FIREARM ACADEMY 
    74. False Bay College 
    75. False Bay Public FET College - Westlake Campus 
    76. Fidelity Security Services 
    77. FILM Mentorship & Training 
    78. FIRMSTONE CONSULTING AND SECURITY ACADEMY 
    79. First Car Care (Pty) Ltd T/A STi Autobody Repairers (GOODWOOD) (TP) 
    80. Footprint Media academy Pty ltd 
    81. Four Stars Communication 
    82. GINGIRIKANI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    83. Glere Skills and Consultants 
    84. Globalwise Training & Consulting (PTY) Ltd. 
    85. Gogone S Trading & Projects 
    86. Goitsikitso Enterprise Trading 
    87. Growth Management Consulting 
    88. Hadassah Security Consultants Cc 
    89. HAZOEMA TRADING ENTREPRISE CC 
    90. Heavenly Button Trading CC 
    91. Hibiscus Skills Training College (HILLCREST) (TP) 
    92. HJN TRAINING CC Pretoria 
    93. HLANGANANI COMPUTECH COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    94. HV Consultants (Pty) Ltd (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    95. Icando 
    96. Imperial Technical Training Academy (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    97. Imperial Technical Training Academy (WADEVILLE) (TP) 
    98. IMVULA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    99. In Excess Trading 22 T/A ATTI Polokwane 
    100. In Touch Comm Develop & 
    101. Indonsa Consulting and Training cc 
    102. Industry Training & Consulting cc (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    103. INFANTRY SCHOOL 
    104. Inkwe Sekuriteit Bk 
    105. INSIMBI SECURITY TRAINING CENTRE 
    106. Institute for Local Government and Housing 
    107. Institute of Health and Social Care Studies 
    108. Institute of Professional Studies and Services 
    109. Interlink Technical Training 
    110. IPELENG RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD 
    111. IQ Skills Academy (PTY) LTD. 
    112. ITHEMBA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 
    113. ITO FOCUS PHOLE 
    114. ITO Focus Reagile 
    115. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
    116. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
    117. JMC TECHNICAL TRAINING (Bloemfontein)(TP) 
    118. Jobafrik Consulting 
    119. Josmap Training Institute 
    120. Kalideen Management 
    121. Kgolo Institute 
    122. Kgotla Trading Enterprise 
    123. KHANYISANI TRAINING ACADEMY CC 
    124. KHOMBO SECURITY AND TRAINING CC 
    125. Khosithi Training 
    126. Khula Nonke Training & Development 
    127. Kuhle Projects Cc 
    128. Kutlwa Consultancy 
    129. Kuyakhula Development Initiatives 
    130. KwaZulu Automotive Training Services cc (KZN) (DURBAN) (TP) 
    131. Lapa La Afrika Farming and Projects 
    132. Learning Exchange Pty (Ltd) 
    133. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
    134. Lekopani Training Institute 
    135. Leronsa Trading Enterprise 
    136. Lesedi Security And Training Servic Es 
    137. Letlhokoa Management Services CC 
    138. Lewerb Holdings (PTY) Ltd 
    139. Lorpen Investments 
    140. M.I.C. Training and Development 
    141. MA SECURITY TRAINING AND PRIVATE INVESTIGATION 
    142. MacSteel Services Centres SA (WADEVILLE) (TP) 
    143. Makavila Suppliers CC. 
    144. Mamuhle Academy 
    145. Mangalani Business Enterprises 
    146. Marcado Human Resources Strategies 
    147. MAS SAFE SECURITY CC 
    148. MashMP Holdings 
    149. Mashphe Logistics Services 
    150. Mass Computer Training And Printers 
    151. McCarthy Academy Cape Town (BLACKHEATH) (TP) 
    152. McCarthy Automotive Artisan Academy (MIDRAND) (TP) 
    153. McCarthy Automotive Artisans Academy (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    154. MDIDWA SECURITY SERVICES 
    155. MEC TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
    156. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    157. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (EAST LONDON) (TP) 
    158. Mgwezane Training and Events Management CC. 
    159. Miczo's Enterprise 
    160. Mission Point Consulting 
    161. MML Consulting CC. 
    162. Mod-Mosh Projects and Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    163. MOLAO ACADEMY 
    164. MOLEMA DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 
    165. Mopani South East FET College - Phalaborwa Campus 
    166. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
    167. MPUMALANGA REGIONAL TRAINING TRUST 
    168. MUTENDA SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    169. NAD SECURITY SERVICES 
    170. Nastec Cc 
    171. Nemalale Eagles Consultancy CC 
    172. NEMISA 
    173. Nhlahle Development Agency 
    174. Nissan SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    175. NJ & L Trading Enterprise CC. 
    176. NOFESA cc 
    177. Nokuthula Dube & Associates 
    178. NOMADUKU SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    179. NOMAKU TRADERS CC 
    180. Northlink College - Bellville Campus 
    181. Nqoba Lift Consultants T/A Nqoba Training (ORMONDE) (TP) 
    182. NS Global Academy 
    183. NSINGWENI CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    184. NTATE AVIATION AND SECURITY TRAINING 
    185. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
    186. NU LAW FIREARMS COMPLIANCE 
    187. Nyankwavi Investment CC. 
    188. OMEGA RISK SOLUTIONS 
    189. OMEGA RISK SOLUTIONS PTY LTD BRITS 
    190. OPTIMUM LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 
    191. Orbis Security Solutions Pty Ltd 
    192. Organisation Development International (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    193. Organisational Development International (TP) 
    194. OTIS (PTY) LTD (Wadeville)(TP) 
    195. Pioneer Business Consulting 
    196. Planet Waves 237 (Pty) Ltd T/A Occupational Learning Centre (OLC) (PRE 
    197. PMA Holdings (PTY ) LTD. 
    198. Power Rush Trading 170 CC. 
    199. PRIMESERV CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PTY LTD T/A PRIMESERV HR SOLUTIONS 
    200. Production Management Institute 
    201. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
    202. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
    203. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    204. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
    205. PROSPERITAS TRAINING COLLEGE T/A VISION COLLEGE SA 
    206. PROTEA COIN GROUP (ASSETS IN TRANSIT AND ARMED REACTION) 
    207. Protech Training cc 
    208. PUTCO Limited 
    209. QHIMECI TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    210. QTE Training & Consulting cc T/A QTE (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    211. Qualitas Training cc (SELBY) (TP) 
    212. Quick Leap Investment 
    213. RAMAZWI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    214. Rankin Training Solutions cc (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    215. REBAGONI TRADING AND PROJECTS T/A THE SOUTH AFRICAN SECURITY ACADEMY 
    216. REBONTSHENG TRADING CC 
    217. Rema Tip Top SA (Pty) Ltd (BENONI) (TP) 
    218. RMCII Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    219. ROMULA BUSINESS ENTERPRISES T/A SIYAFUNDA SECURITY ACADEMY 
    220. Russ Projects T/A Academy Workplace Development (AWD) (HARRIETDALE) (T 
    221. SA CRIME PATROLS SECURITY AND TRAINING CENTRE 
    222. Sabela Learning Academy 
    223. SAHARA EDUCATION. TRAINING. DEVELOPMENT 
    224. Samancor Chrome Ltd T/A Khuphuka Training & Development (MIDDELBURG) ( 
    225. SAS SALDANHA 
    226. SBV SERVICES BLOEMFONTEIN 
    227. SBV SERVICES MIDRAND 
    228. SBV SERVICES PORT ELIZABETH 
    229. SBV SERVICES PRETORIA 
    230. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    231. SECURITY BEYOND 2000 
    232. Sedibeng Artisan Skills Training Centre (VEREENIGING) (TP) 
    233. Seige Trading Solutions 
    234. Senelo Trading CC 
    235. SERVEST(PTY) LTD 
    236. SETHIKE TRADING 
    237. SG Coal (Pty) Ltd (TP) 
    238. SHEMULA TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    239. SHEPPERD ACADEMY 
    240. Shukela Training Centre 
    241. Siljeur Training Academy 
    242. Silulo Ulutho Technologies 
    243. SILVER SOLUTIONS SECURITY 1713 CC 
    244. Sinokuhle Konke Trading Enterprise 
    245. SIT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 
    246. SIYAFUNDA BUSINESS SYSTEM 
    247. Skills for All (POTCHEFSTROOM) (TP) 
    248. South African ABET Development Agency SAADA 
    249. SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE BASIC TRAINING PROVISION 
    250. SPECIAL ASSET PROTECTION SERVICES KRAAIFONTEIN 
    251. Spring Forest Trading 578 CC 
    252. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
    253. St Anthony's Education Centre (BOKSBURG) (TP) 
    254. Staff Management Services 
    255. STALLION LEARNING CENTRE PTY LTD 
    256. STRATEGIC INVESTIGATIONS AND SEMINARS 
    257. SWARANANG MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CC 
    258. Tactical Reaction Services Cc 
    259. Talent Emporium Academy (PTY) Ltd 
    260. Tembe Service Providers 
    261. Thando Consulting Services 
    262. The Automobile Association of South Africa NPC T/A The AA Technical College(MIDRAND) (TP) 
    263. The Automobile Association of South Africa T/A AA Training Academy (MO 
    264. THE BTC GROUP 
    265. The Crimson CO CC. 
    266. THE NEW RECLAMATION GROUP (PTY) LTD (Prospecton) (TP) 
    267. Thembeni Skills Development Trading and Projects 
    268. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    269. Thuto Lere Community Empowerment Programme 
    270. Tlaletso Consultants 
    271. TLD Consulting 
    272. Toyota Academy Toyota SA Motors (Pty) Ltd (SANDTON) (TP) 
    273. Tradesman Consulting and Training Solutions 
    274. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    275. Training Force (Pty) Ltd (Durban) (TP) 
    276. TRIOTIC PROTECTION SERVICES CC TSHWANE 
    277. Tsebong Training Centre 
    278. Tshepang Consulting & Project 
    279. Tshwane Skills Training Centre 
    280. Tshwane Training Institute (PTY) LTD. 
    281. TSU PROTECTION SERVICES 
    282. TSWELOPELO EDUCATIONAL SYSTEMS CC 
    283. Tuns Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    284. Twin Peak Technologies 
    285. TZANEEN TRAINING CENTRE LIMPOPO 
    286. UBUNTU 
    287. Ubuqhawe Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    288. Ukhamba Quality Skills 
    289. Umfolozi FET College 
    290. Umfolozi FET College - Mandeni Campus 
    291. Umgungundlovu FET College - Plessislaer Campus 
    292. Umqondo Consultancy 
    293. Umzinyathi Telecommunications (Pty) Ltd 
    294. University of Venda 
    295. Ursivox Interactive Systems 
    296. UTHUSO TRAINING INSTITUTE PTY LTD 
    297. Vhutshilo Health And Training Organisation 
    298. Vicmat Consultants 
    299. Virtual Afrika Business Solutions cc 
    300. VITAL SKILLS CC 
    301. Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Technical Learning Academy (UIT 
    302. West Coast TVET College 
    303. Wide Horizon Advanced Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    304. Wildlife and Enviroment Society of South Africa 
    305. XL AT Consulting CC 
    306. Xtensive ICT Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    307. Y3K Training cc (CAPE TOWN) (TP) 
    308. Ya Hina Management Consulting and projects 
    309. Zenzele Training School Cc 
    310. ZEVOLI 9 PTY LTD 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.